Provincial/National/World Competition Champions

Men
Women
Olympics
Junior Men
Junior Women
Senior Men
Senior Women
Mixed
Master Men
Master Women
Intermediate
Classic Men
Natural Ice
Juvenile
Dominion Men
Dominion Women
Wheelchair



PROVINCIAL MENS CHAMPIONS
SaskTel Tankard Champions
2012 Battleford Scott Manners, Tyler Lang, Ryan Deis, Mike Armstrong
2011 Regina Pat Simmons, Steve Laycock, Brennan Jones, Dallan Muyres
2010 Saskatoon Darrell McKee, Bruce Korte, Roger, Korte, Rob Markowsky
2009 Moose Jaw Joel Jordison, Scott Bitz, Aryn Schmidt, Dean Hicke
2008 Davidson Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Gerry Adam, Steve Laycock
2007 Davidson Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Gerry Adam, Steve Laycock
SaskTel Mobility Tankard Champions
2006 Davidson Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Chris Haichert, Ben Hebert
2005 Davidson Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Chris Haichert, Ben Hebert
2004 Muenster Bruce Korte, Clint Dieno, Roger Korte, Rory Golanowski
Pool Tankard Champions
2003 Humboldt Doug Harcourt, Kevin Kalthoff, Greg Harcourt, Brian Wempe
2002 Regina Scott Bitz, Mark Lang, Brian McCusker, Kelly Moskowy
2001 Humboldt Doug Harcourt, Kevin Kalthoff, Greg Harcourt, Brian Wempe
2000 Saskatoon Bruce Korte, Darrell McKee, Roger Korte, Rory Golanowski
1999 Yorkton Gerald Shymko, Gerry Adam, Arnie Geisler, Neil Cursons
1998 Moose Jaw Rod Montgomery, Glen Despins, Dwayne Mihalicz, Jeff Tait
1997 Estevan Jim Packet, Jeff Mosley, Dallas Duce, Ken Loeffler
1996 Moose Jaw Rod Montgomery, Glen Despins, Dwayne Mihalicz, Sandy Forsyth
1995 Kerrobert Brad Heidt, Mark Dacey, Wayne Charteris, Dan Ormsby
Labatt Tankard Champions
1994 Quill Lake Doug Harcourt, Kevin Kalthoff, Greg Harcourt, Brian Wempe
1993 Regina Randy Woytowich, Brian McCusker, Wyatt Buck, John Grundy
1992 Regina Brad Hebert, Warren Sharp, Bob Novakowski, Kerry Gudereit
1991 Regina Randy Woytowich, Brian McCusker, Wyatt Buck, John Grundy
1990 Kronau Jamie Schneider, Rick Schneider, Mike Schneider, Larry Schneider
1989 Estevan Jim Packet, Bob Doerr, Lloyd Schmidt, Dallas Duce
1988 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Del Shaughnessy, Murray Soparlo, Don Dabrowski
1987 Lemberg Don Gardiner, Garry Krupski, Ray Krupski, Mark Krupski
1986 Humboldt Lyle Muyres, Warren Muyres, Craig Muyres, Garth Muyres
1985 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Bob Miller, Nick Paulsen, Art Paulsen
1984 Regina Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Jerry Zimmer
1983 Estevan Kirk Ziola, Jim Packet, Monte Ziola, John Grundy
1982 Kerrobert Brad Heidt, Wayne Charteris, Jack Whetter, Warren Rechenmacher
1981 Assiniboia Bob Ellert, Don Bushell, Ken Berner, Bill Wilson
1980 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
Macdonald Tankard Champions
1979 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Rod Thompson, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
1978 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Rod Thompson, Tom Wilson, Roger Schmidt
1977 Regina Les Rogers, Greg Manwaring, Morris Tait, Vic Rogers
1976 Moose Jaw Roger Anholt, Gordon Stewart, Bob Hicks, Bill Wilson
1975 Regina Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein
1974 Kindersley Larry McGrath, Ron St. John, Wayne St. John, Rod St. John
1973 Regina Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein
1972 Saskatoon Doug Wyatt, Glen Farrell, Murray Trapp, Dale Zoerb
1971 Avonlea Bob Pickering, Garnet Campbell, Jack Keys, Gary Ford
1970 Avonlea Bob Pickering, Garnet Campbell, Jack Keys, Gary Ford
1969 Avonlea Bob Pickering, Garnet Campbell, Jim Thomas, Gary Ford
1968 Avonlea Bob Pickering, Jack Keys, Garnet Campbell, Gary Ford
1967 Elbow Doug Wankel, Art Knutson, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1966 Avonlea Bob Pickering, Jack Keys, Garnet Campbell, Glen Campbell
1965 Saskatoon Harold Worth, Elmer MacNevin, Murray Armstrong, Gary Stevenson
1964 Regina Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1963 Regina Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Mel Perry
1962 Regina Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1961 Avonlea Jack Keys, Garnet Campbell, Bob Pickering, Glen Campbell
1960 Regina Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1959 Regina Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1958 Eston E.G. Grimes, R.J. Sutherland, W.S. Gardiner, S.E. St. John
1957 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Glen Campbell, Don Campbell, Lloyd Campbell
1956 Delisle Jim Hill, Harold Worth, Elmer MacNevin, Don Morris
1955 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glen Campbell, Lloyd Campbell
1954 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glen Campbell, Gordon Campbell
1953 Delisle Jim Hill, Jack Bentley, Harold Worth, Elmer MacNevin
1952 Nipawin F. Hastings, N. Witherow, Alvin Turner, F. Ostberg
1951 Rosetown John Franklin, Cliff Annable, George Heartwell, Harold Lloyd
1950 Prince Albert Ernest Whitter, G.K. Ortloff, Wm. Whitter, Jim Whitter
1949 Regina Harold Horeak, Edward Richter, John F. Heaney, E.S. Kittleson
1948 Rosetown C. Annable, J. Franklin, B. Heartwell, J. Sansom
1947 Avonlea Mac Campbell, Glenn Campbell, Lloyd Campbell, Sandy Campbell
1946 Saskatoon Dalt D. Henderson, J.M. Brower, C.W. Annable, M.V. Burns
1945 Saskatoon W.H. Hain, Dr. D.S. Craighton, Hi Green, Fred Martin
1944 Saskatoon Jack Forsythe, Herb Clement, Percy Clement, Rollie Postlewaite
1943 Saskatoon S. Glover, Doug Cook, Bergie Bergstrom, Cec George
1942 Rosetown J.E. Franklin, F.V. Heartwell, J.D. Lang, J. Sansom
1941 Kinley W.A. Dunbar, J.B. McMahon, J.B. Beckett, A.E. McMahon
1940 Kinley W.A. Dunbar, J.B. McMahon, J. Beckett, E.R. Eaton
1939 Prince Albert George Dunbar, J.M. Brower, F. R Glass, J.A.L. McNeill
1938 Prince Albert I. Humphries, J.M. Brower, G.E. Dunbar, R.S. Reed
1937 Moose Jaw R.F. Smith, W.J. Turner, E.G. West, A.H. Graham
1936 Regina Les Youngson, Dave Clayton, Chas Gardiner Jr., C.A. McNevin
1935 Saskatoon J.S. Black, F. Germaine, S. Peat, R. Fraser
1934 Saskatoon C. B. Anderson, R. B. McLeod, R.Robertson, Pat McNeil
1933 Rosthern Cliff McLachlan, Fred Hayes, Wm. Stewart, Wm. Baum
1932 Moose Jaw Carl Battel, Frank R. Smith, Pallie Pascoe, Jim MacDonald
1931 Saskatoon Jack Miller, Bill McArter, B. Barbour, P. Young
1930 Saskatoon R.B. McLeod, W.A. McArter, R.R. Watts, A. Scollon
1929 Regina R.M.Ross, Ash Parkinson, A. Smith, W. Nesbitt
1928 Regina W. McGillivray, Fred Graham, R. Teasdale, C.S. Pace
1927 Yellow Grass O. Barkwell, A. Hill, H. Hay, P. Wilken

 

CANADIAN MENS CHAMPIONS
Tim Horton’s Brier Champions

2012 Ontario Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
2011 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton, Jon Mead, Reid Carruthers, Steve Gould
2010 Alberta Kevin Koe, Blake Macdonald, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen
2009 Alberta Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2008 Alberta Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2007 Ontario Glenn Howard, Richard Hart, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
2006 Quebec Jean-Michel Menard, Francois Roberge, Eric Sylvain, Maxime Elmaleh
2005 Alberta Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
Nokia Brier Champions
2004 Nova Scotia Mark Dacey, Bruce Lohnes, Rob Harris, Andrew Gibson
2003 Alberta Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scoff Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2002 Alberta Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2001 Alberta Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
Labatt Brier Champions
2000 B.C. Greg McAuley, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup
1999 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton, Jonathon Mead, Garry Van Den Berghe, Doug Armstrong
1998 Ontario Wayne Middaugh, Graeme McCarrel, Ian Tetley, Scott Bailey
1997 Alberta Kevin Martin, Don Walchuk, Rudy Ramcharan, Don Bartlett
1996 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton, Ken Tressor, Garry Vandenberghe, Steve Gould
1995 Manitoba Kerry Burtynk, Jeff Ryan, Rob Meakin, Keith Fenton
1994 B.C Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1993 Ontario Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Peter Corner
1992 Manitoba Vic Peters, Dan Carey, Chris Neufeld, Don Rudd,
1991 Alberta Kevin Martin, Kevin Park, Dan Petryk, Don Bartlett
1990 Ontario Ed Werenich, John Kawaja, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1989 Alberta Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie
1988 Alberta Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie
1987 Ontario Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Tim Belcourt, Kent Carstairs
1986 Alberta Ed Lukowich, John Ferguson, Neil Houston, Brent Syme
1985 N. Ontario Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1984 Manitoba Mike Riley, Brian Toews, John Helston, Russ Wookey
1983 Ontario Ed Werenich, Paul Savage, John Kawaja, Neil Harrison
1982 N. Ontario Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Bob Nicol, Bruce Kennedy
1981 Manitoba Kerry Burtynk, Mark Olson, Jim Spencer, Ron Kammerlock
1980 Sask. Rick Folk. Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
Macdonald Brier Champions
1979 Manitoba Barry Fry, Bill Carey, Gord Sparkes, Bryan Wood
1978 Alberta Ed Lukowich, Mike Chernoff, Dale Johnston, Ron Schindle
1977 Quebec Jim Ursel, Art Lobel, Don Aitken, Brian Ross
1976 Nfld. Jack MacDuff, Toby McDonald, Doug Hudson, Ken Templeton
1975 N. Ontario Bill Tetley, Rick Lang, Bill Hodgson, Peter Hnatiw
1974 Alberta Hec Gervais, Ron Anton, Warren Hansen, Darrel Sutton
1973 Sask. Harvey Mazinke, Billy Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein
1972 Manitoba Orest Meleschuk, Dave Romano, John Hanesiak, Pat Hailley
1971 Manitoba Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1970 Manitoba Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1969 Alberta Ron Northcott, Dave Gerlach, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1968 Alberta Ron Northcott, Jim Sheilds, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1967 Ontario Alf Phillips Jr., John Ross, Ron Manning, Keith Reilly
1966 Alberta Ron Northcott, George Fink, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1965 Manitoba Terry Braunstein, Don Duguid, Ron Braunstein, Ray Turnbull
1964 B.C Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1963 Sask. Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Mel Perry
1962 Sask. Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1961 Alberta Hec Gervais, Ron Anton, Ray Werner, Wally Ursuliak
1960 Sask. Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1959 Sask. Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1958 Alberta Matt Baldwin, Jack Geddes, Gordon Haynes, Bill Price
1957 Alberta Matt Baldwin, Gordon Haynes, Art Kleinmeyer, Bill Price
1956 Manitoba Billy Walsh, Al Langlois, Cy White, Andy McWilliams
1955 Sask. Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glenn Campbell, Lloyd Campbell
1954 Alberta Matt Baldwin, Glenn Gray, Pete Ferry, Jim Collins
1953 Manitoba Ab Gowanlock, Jim Williams, Art Pollon, Russ Jackman
1952 Manitoba Billy Walsh, Al Langlois, Andy McWilliams, John Watson
1951 Nova Scotia Don Oyler, George Hanson, Fred Dyke, Wally Knock
1950 N. Ontario Tim Ramsay, Len Williamson, Bill Weston, Billy Kenny
1949 Manitoba Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Lyle Dyker, Charles Read
1948 B.C. Frenchy D'Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1947 Manitoba Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jack Reid, Harry Monk
1946 Alberta Bill Rose, Bart Swelin, Austin Smith, George Crooks
1942 Manitoba Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Charlie Scrymgeour, Jim Grant
1941 Alberta Howard Palmer, Jack Lebeau, Art Gooder, Clare Webb
1940 Manitoba Howard Wood, Ernie Pollard, Howard Wood Jr., Roy Enman
1939 Ontario Bert Hall, Perry Hall, Ernie Parkes, Cam Seagram
1938 Manitoba Ab Gowanlock, Bung Cartwell, Bill McKnight, Tom Knight
1937 Alberta Cliff Manahan, Wes Robinson, Ross Manahan, Lloyd Mclntyre
1936 Manitoba Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Marvin Mclntyre, Charles Kerr
1935 Ontario Gordon Campbell, Don Campbell, Gord Coates, Duncan Campbell
1934 Manitoba Leo Johnson, Lorne Stewart, Linc Johnson, Marno Frederickson
1933 Alberta Cliff Manahan, Harold Deeton, Harold Wolfe, Bert Ross
1932 Manitoba Jimmy Congalton, Howard Wood, Bill Noble, Harry Mawhinney
1931 Manitoba Bob Gourlay, Ernie Pollard, Arnold Lockerbie, Ray Stewart
1930 Manitoba Howard Wood, Jimmy Congalton, Victor Wood, Lionel Wood
1929 Manitoba Gordon Hudson, Don Rollo, Ron Singbusch, Bill Grant
1928 Manitoba Gordon Hudson, Sam Penwarden, Ron Singbusch, Bill Grant
1927 Nova Scotia Murray MacNeill, Al Maclnnes, Cliff Torey, Jim Donahoe

 

WORLD MENS CURLING CHAMPIONS
Ford World Champions

2012 Canada Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
2011 Canada Jeff Stoughton, Jon Mead, Reid Carruthers, Steve Gould
2010 Canada Kevin Koe, Blake Macdonald, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen
2009 Scotland David Murdoch, Ewan MacDonald, Peter Smith, Euan Byers
2008 Canada Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2007 Canada Glenn Howard, Richard Hart, Brent Laing, Craig Saville
2006 Scotland David Murdoch, Ewan MacDonald, Warwick Smith, Peter Smith
2005 Canada Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scoff Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2004 Sweden Peja Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup
2003 Canada Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scoff Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2002 Canada Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2001 Sweden Peter Lindholm, Thomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup
2000 Canada Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup
1999 Scotland Hammy McMillian, Warwick Smith, Ewan MacDonald, Peter Loudin
1998 Canada Wayne Middaugh, Graeme McCarrel, Ian Tetley, Scott Bailey
1997 Sweden Peter Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup
1996 Canada Jeff Stoughton, Ken Tressor, Garry Vandenberghe, Steve Gould
1995 Canada Kerry Burtynk, Jeff Ryan, Rob Meakin, Keith Fenton
World Curling Champions
1994 Canada Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1993 Canada Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Peter Corner
1992 Switzerland Markus Eggler, Frederic Jean, Stefan Hofer, Bjorn Schroder
1991 Scotland David Smith, Graeme Connal, Peter Smith, David Hay
1990 Canada Ed Werenich, John Kawaja, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1989 Canada Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie
1988 Norway Eigil Ramsfjell, Sjur Loen, Morten Sogaard, Bo Bakke
1987 Canada Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Tim Belcourt, Kent Carstairs
Air Canada Silver Broom Champions
1986 Canada Ed Lukowich, John Ferguson, Neil Houston, Brent Syme
1985 Canada Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1984 Norway Eigil Ramsfjell, Sjur Loen, Gunnar Meland, Bo Bakke
1983 Canada Ed Werenich, Paul Savage, John Kawaja, Neil Harrison
1982 Canada Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Bob Nicol, Bruce Kennedy
1981 Switzerland Jurg Tanner, Jurg Hornisberger, Patrick Loertscher, Franz Tanner
1980 Canada Rick Folk, Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
1979 Norway Kristian Soerum, Morten Soerum, Eigil Ramsfjell, Gunnar Meland
1978 U.S.A. Bob Nichols, Bill Strum, Tom Locken, Bob Christman
1977 Sweden Ragnar Kamp, Hakan Rudstrom, Bjorn Rudstrom, Christer Martensson
1976 U.S.A. Bruce Roberts, Joe Roberts, Gary Kleffman, Jerry Scott
1975 Switzerland Otto Danieli, Roland Schneider, Rolf Gautschi, Ueli Mulli
1974 U.S.A. Bud Somerville, Bob Nichols, Bill Strum, Tom Locken
1973 Sweden Kjell Oscarius, Bengt Oscarius, Tom Schaeffer, Boa Carlman
1972 Canada Orest Meleschuk, Dave Romano, John Hanesiak, Pat Hailley
1971 Canada Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1970 Canada Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1969 Canada Ron Northcott, Dave Gerlach, Bernie Sparks, Fred Storey
1968 Canada Ron Northcott, Jimmy Shields, Bernie Sparks, Fred Storey
Scotch Cup Champions
1967 Scotland Chuck Hay, John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1966 Canada Ron Northcott, George Fink, Bernie Sparks, Fred Storey
1965 U.S.A. Bud Somerville, Bill Strum, Al Gagne, Tom Wright
1964 Canada Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1963 Canada Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Mel Perry
1962 Canada Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Wes Richardson
1961 Canada Hector Gervais, Ray Werner, Vic Raymer, Wally Ursuliak
1960 Canada Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Wes Richardson
1959 Canada Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Wes Richardson

 

PROVINCIAL WOMENS CHAMPIONS
SaskPower Scotties

2012 Michelle Englot, Lana Vey, Roberta Materi, Sarah Slywka 
2011 Kronau Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk
2010 Kronau Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk
2009 Saskatoon Stefanie Lawton, Marliese Kasner, Sherri Singler, Lana Vey
2008 Regina Michelle Englot, Darlene Kidd, Roberta Materi, Cindy Simmons
2007 Regina Jan Betker, Lana Vey, Nancy Inglis, Marcia Gudereit
SaskPower Scott
2006 Saskatoon Tracy Streifel, Ros Tanner, Kristen Ridalls, Andrea Rudulier
2005 Saskatoon Stefanie Lawton, Marliese Miller, Sherri Singler, Chelsey Bell
2004 Delisle Sherry Anderson, Kim Hodson, Sandra Mulroney, Donna Gignac
2003 Regina Jan Betker, Sherry Linton, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
2002 Delisle Sherry Anderson, Kim Hodson, Sandra Mulroney, Donna Gignac
2001 Regina Michelle Ridgway, Lorie Kehler, Roberta Materi, Joan Stricker
2000 Regina June Campbell, Cathy Walter, Karen Daku, Leanne Whitrow
1999 Moose Jaw Cindy Street, Brandee Davis, Allison Tanner, Shannon Wilson
1998 Regina Cathy Trowell, Kristy Lewis, Karen Daku, Keri-Lynn Schikowski
1997 Regina Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
Scott
1996 Saskatoon Sherry Sheirich, Colleen Zielke, Sandra Mulroney, Judy Leonard
1995 Prince Albert Sherry Anderson, Kay Montgomery, Donna Gignac, Elaine McCloy
1994 Prince Albert Sherry Anderson, Kay Montgomery, Donna Gignac, Elaine McCloy
1993 Regina Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1992 Regina Michelle Schneider, Kathy Fahlman, Joan Stricker, Lorie Kehler
1991 Regina Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan Inglis, Marcia Schiml
1990 Regina Michelle Schneider, Kathy Fahlman, Joan Stricker, Lorie Kehler
1989 Regina Michelle Schneider, Joan Herauf, Lorie Kehler, Leanne Eberle
1988 Regina Michelle Schneider, Joan Herauf, Lorie Kehler, Leanne Eberle
1987 Regina Kathy Fahlman, Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Sheila Schneider
1986 Saskatoon Lori McGeary, Gillian Thompson, Chris Gervais, Alison Earl
1985 Saskatoon Sheila Rowan, Jean MacLean, Maureen Burkitt, Eileen Wilson
1984 Saskatoon Lori McGeary, Gillian Thompson, Chris Gervais, Alison Earl
1983 Saskatoon Sheila Rowan, Jean MacLean, Judy Sefton, Lillian Martin
SLCA Provincial Womens Champions
1982 Regina Arleen Day, Shirley McKendry, Velva Squire, Dorothy Hepper
1981 Wadena Susan Altman, Gloria Leach, Delores Syrota, Joan Sweatman
1980 Regina Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach
1979 Saskatoon Barb Despins, Lynn Fuller, Elaine Farkas, Diane Lynn
1978 Saskatoon Charlene Goodwin, Holly Webster, Nancy Bint, Betty Fairweather
1977 Prince Albert Crystal Brunas, Bonnie Brandon, Pam Ochitwa, Sharon Kvinlaug
1976 Weyburn Delores Miller, Gaby Kot, Margaret Woodard, Jean Lowenberger
1975 Regina Marj Mitchell, Kenda Richards, Nancy Kerr, Florence Sanna
1974 Saskatoon Emily Farnham, Linda Saunders, Patricia McBeath, Donna Collins
1973 Saskatoon Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison
1972 Saskatoon Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison
1971 Saskatoon Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison
1970 Saskatoon Dorenda Schoenhals, Cheryl Stirton, Linda Burnham, Joan Anderson
1969 Saskatoon Joyce McKee, Vera Pezer, Lee Morrison, Jennifer Falk
1968 Delisle Barbara MacNiven, Fay Coben, Florence Hill, Avis Carr
1967 Regina Betty Clarke, Enid Anderson, Jean Broeder, Bev Langton
1966 Delisle Barbara MacNevin, Fay Coben, Florence Hill, Avis Carr
1965 Delisle Barbara MacNevin, Fay Coben, Florence Hill, Avis Carr
1964 Regina Janet Perkin, Kay Krug, Joyce Miller, Doreen Thomas
1963 Moose Jaw Millie Binner, Val Starrak, Peg Johnson, Jean Balderston
1962 Saskatoon Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barb MacNevin, Rosa McFee
1961 Saskatoon Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barb MacNevin, Rosa McFee
1960 Saskatoon Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Donna Belding, Muriel. Coben
1959 Regina Janet Perkin, Win Rogers, Joyce Miller, B. Malesh
1958 Yorkton Donna Mathews, Ella Baker, A. Park, R. Davidson
1957 Bradwell P. Baldwin, Y. Lindberg, E. Schwanbeck, D. England
1956 Moose Jaw Ellen Grigg, Dot Crippen, E. Paterson, Millie Binner
1955 Prince Albert Marj Olson, Isobel Hill, Mary Reed, Flo Jackson
1954 Saskatoon Joyce McKee, Muriel Coben, M. Johnson, Vi Nesbitt
1953 Regina Janet Perkin, Phyllis Day, Jean Graham, Joyce Miller
1952 Saskatoon C. Spooner, G. Sexsmith, W. Barclay, W. Dertell
1951 Prince Albert Marj Olson, R. McQuarrie, C.W. Johnstone, J. Jackson
1950 Saskatoon D. Walker, Dot Bell, C. Jones, S. Cavil
1949 Saskatoon B. McDonald, H. Braithwaite, G. Graham, W. Miller
1948 Davidson J. Robertson, Laura Kunkle, Isabelle Sekulich, Kay Sekulich

CANADIAN WOMENS CHAMPIONS
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Champions

2012 Alberta Heather Nedohin, Beth Iskiw, Jessica Mair, Laine Peters
2011 Saskatchewan Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk
2010 Team Canada Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2009 Team Canada Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2008 Manitoba Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2007 Team Canada Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
Scott Tournament of Hearts Champions
2006 B.C. Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2005 Manitoba Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Cathy Gauthier
2004 Team Canada Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt
2003 Team Canada Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2002 Team Canada Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2001 Nova Scotia Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2000 B.C. Kelly Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson
1999 Nova Scotia Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
1998 Alberta Cathy Borst, Heather Godberson, Brenda Bohmer, Kate Horne
1997 Saskatchewan Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1996 Ontario Marilyn Bodough, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Peroud
1995 Manitoba Connie Laliberte, Cathy Overton, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott
1994 Team Canada Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1993 Saskatchewan Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1992 Manitoba Connie Laliberte, Laurie Allen, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott
1991 B.C. Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
1990 Ontario Alison Goring, Kristin Turcotte, Andrea Lawes, Cheryl McPherson
1989 Team Canada Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy
1988 Ontario Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy
1987 B.C. Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1986 Ontario Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Chris Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn
1985 B.C. Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1984 Manitoba Connie Laliberte, Chris More, Corinne Peters, Janet Arnott
1983 Nova Scotia Penny LaRocque, Sharon Horne, Cathy Caudle, Pam Sanford
1982 Nova Scotia Colleen Jones, Kay Smith, Monica Jones, Barbara Jones-Gordon
Canadian Ladies' Curling Association Champions
1981 Alberta Susan Seitz, Judy Erickson, Myrna McKay, Betty McCracken
1980 Saskatchewan Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach
Macdonald Lassie Champions
1979 B.C. Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles
1978 Manitoba Cathy Pidzarko, Chris Pidzarko, Iris Armstrong, Patty Vanderkerckhove
1977 Alberta Myrna McQuarrie, Rita Tarnava, Barb Davis, Jane Rempel
1976 B.C. Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klassen, Lorraine Bowles
1975 Quebec Lee Tobin, Marilyn McNeil, Michelle Garneau, Laurie Ross
1974 Saskatchewan Emily Farnham, Linda Saunders, Pat McBeath, Donna Collins
1973 Saskatchewan Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lenore Morrison
1972 Saskatchewan Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lenore Morrison
Canadian Ladies' Curling Association Champions
1971 Saskatchewan Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lenore Morrison
1970 Saskatchewan Dorenda Schoenhals, Cheryl Stirton, Linda Burnham, Joan Anderson
1969 Saskatchewan Joyce McKee, Vera Pezer, Lenore Morrison, Jennifer Falk
1968 Alberta Hazel Jamieson, Gail Lee, Jackie Spencer, June Coyle
Canadian Dominion Diamond "D" Champions
1967 Manitoba Betty Duguid, Joan Ingram, Laurie Bradawaski, Dot Rose
1966 Alberta Gail Lee, Hazel Jamieson, Sharon Harrington, June Coyle
1965 Manitoba Peggy Casselman, Val Taylor, Pat MacDonald, Pat Scott
1964 B.C. Ina Hansen, Ada Callas, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1963 N. B. Mabel DeWare, Harriet Stratton, Forbis Stevenson, Marjorie Fraser
1962 B.C. Ina Hansen, Ada Callas, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1961 Saskatchewan Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barbara MacNevin, Rosa McFee
East West Invitational Champions
1960 Saskatchewan Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Donna Paton, Muriel Coben
Western Canadian Champions
1959 Manitoba Isabelle Ketchen, Doris McFarlane, Isabel Phillips, Ruth McConnel
1958 B.C. Lois Hadden, Betty Tansley, Isobell Campbell, Ruth Ward
1957 B.C. Margaret Fuller, Pat Good, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney
1956 B.C. Marie McAlister, Betty Tansley, Lois Haddon, Isobel Campbell
1955 Manitoba Ethel Wright, Jean McKenzie, Phyllis Flock, Norma McLean
1954 Alberta Dorothy Thompson, Ila Watson, Hazel Olson, Pat Damburger
1953 Saskatchewan Janet Perkin, Phyllis Day, Jean Graham, Joyce Miller

 

WORLD WOMENS CHAMPIONS
Ford World Champions
2012 Switzerland Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
2011 Sweden Anette Norberg, Cecilia Ostlund, Sara Carlsson, Lotta Lennartsson

2010 Germany Andrea Schoepp, Melanie Robillard, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss
The Mount Titlis World Champions
2009 China Bingyu Wang, Yin-Lin Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou, Jin Li Liu
Ford World Champions
2008 Canada Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2007 Canada Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2006 Sweden Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Bergstrom
2005 Sweden Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Bergstrom
2004 Canada Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt
2003 United States Debbie McCormick, Allison Pottinger, Ann Swisshelm-Silver, Joni Cotton
2002 Scotland Jackie Lockhart, Sheila Susan, Katriona Fairweather, Anne Laird
2001 Canada Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2000 Canada Kelly Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson
1999 Sweden Elisabet Gustafson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
1998 Sweden Elisabet Gustafson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
1997 Canada Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1996 Canada Marilyn Bodough, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Peroud
1995 Sweden Elisabet Gustafson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
World Womens Champions
1994 Canada Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1993 Canada Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1992 Sweden Elisabet Johanssen, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
1991 Norway Dordi Nordby, Hanne Pettersen, Mette Halvorsen, Anne Jotun
1990 Norway Dordi Nordby, Hanne Pettersen, Mette Halvorsen, Anne Jotun
1989 Canada Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy
1988 Germany Andrea Schopp, Almut Scholl, Monika Wagner, Suzanne Fink
1987 Canada Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1986 Canada Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Chris Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn
1985 Canada Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1984 Canada Connie Laliberte, Chris More, Corinne Peters, Janet Arnott
1983 Switzerland Erika Mueller, Barbara Meyer, Barbara Meier, Christina Wirz
1982 Denmark Marianne Jorgenson, Helena Blach, Astrid Birnbaum, Jette Olsen
1981 Sweden Elisabeth Hogstrom, Carina Olsson, Birgitta Sewick, Karin Sjogran
1980 Canada Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach
1979 Switzerland Gaby Casanova, Rosie Manger, Linda Thommen, Betty Bourguin


WOMENS OLYMPIC GOLD CHAMPIONS
2010 Sweden Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lingdahl, Anna Le Moine
2006 Sweden Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Bergstrom
2002 Great Britain Rhona Martin, Deborah Knox, Fionna MacDonald, Janice Rankin, Margaret Morton
1998 Canada Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Atina Ford

MENS OLYMPIC GOLD CHAMPIONS
2010 Canada Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert 
2006 Canada Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Russ Howard, Jamie Korab
2002 Norway Paul Trulsen, Lars Vagberg, Flemming Devanger, Bent Anund Ramsfjell
1998 Switzerland Patrick Hurlimann, Patrik Lorfscher, Daniel Muller, Diego Perren

 

PROVINCIAL JUNIOR MENS CHAMPIONS
2012 Saskatoon Brady Scharback, Quinn Hersikorn, Jacob Hersikorn, Brady Kendel
2011 Regina Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang
Subway Junior Mens Champions

2010 Regina Braeden Moskowy, Matt Lang, Trent Knapp, Kelly Knapp
Provincial Junior Mens Champions
2009 Saskatoon Mike Armstrong, Tyler Lang, Tyson Armstrong, Jordon Raymond
2008 Regina Brennen Jones, Mitch Criton, DJ Kidby, Dallan Muyres
Target Junior Mens Champions
2007 Saskatoon Craig Ochitwa, Jason Tocher, Dustin Anderson, Chris Rediger
2006 Kerrobert Mitch Heidt, Brennen Jones, Drew Heidt, Dustin Kidby
2005 Regina Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004 Saskatoon Ben Wilson, Steve Perras, Jason Barnhart, Peter Wilson
2003 Saskatoon Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002 Regina Kyle George, Ben Hebert, Todd Montgomery, Dustin Kidby
2001 Bulyea William Coutts, Nathan Grudnizki, Stuart Coutts, Ryan Faller
2000 Moose Jaw Brock Montgomery, Brent Gedak, Derek Owens, Malcolm Vanstone
1999 Moose Jaw Steven Scott, Jason Ackerman, Derek Owens, Todd Bakken
Provincial Junior Mens Champions
1998 Saskatoon Ryan Miller, Carmen Koch, Kevin Ackerman, Stuart Person
1997 Saskatoon Cam Thompson, Ryan Miller, Kris Heron, Stuart Person
1996 Moose Jaw Joel Jordison, Jason Ackerman, Derek Owens, Brock Montgomery
1995 Regina Neil Cursons, Pat Simmons, Rob Nixon, Jamie Burrows
1994 Regina Neil Cursons, Pat Simmons, Rob Nixon, Jamie Burrows
1993 Prince Albert Jeff Wall, Ryan Haight, Rob Markowsky, Jason Field
1992 Regina Scott Bitz, Jeff Tait, Pat Simmons, Greg Burrows
1991 Langenburg Dwayne Metz, Lorin Werle, Craig Hall, Jesse Kendall
1990 Lemberg Jason Krupski, Dion Protzak, Matthew Krupski, Chad Herman
1989 Regina Randy Bryden, Troy Robinson, Troy Riche, Mark Zacharias
1988 Regina Randy Bryden, Dean Klippenstine, Craig Fiske, Rick Stack
1987 Regina Randy Bryden, Dean Klippenstine, Craig Fiske, Jamie Matheson
1986 Kronau Kelly Vollman, Roger Rotario, Murray Leippi, Mark Mellon
1985 Kronau Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman, Murray Leippi, Sheldon Kelln
1984 Kronau Jamie Schneider, Steven Leippi, Murray Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1983 Kronau Jamie Schneider, Danny Ferner, Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1982 Regina Doug Marks, Craig Koch, Tracy Leader, Scott Mazinke
1981 Swift Current Scott Hadden, Cory Boutin, Don Brossart, Dave Gossard
1980 Regina Kim Fillo, Tim Sweinbjornson, Norm Hall, Terry Schaffer
1979 Swift Current Warren Proctor, Kim Kohlenberg, Kent Dickie, Cory Boutin
1978 Kronau Rick Schneider, Larry Schneider, Kelly Ell, Jim Fahlman
1977 Kronau Rick Schneider, Larry Schneider, Murray Seiferling, Gord Ell
1976 Regina Owen Mitchell, Ken Wilkowich, Dale Felgate, Garnet Hart
1975 Moose Jaw Greg Montgomery, Jeff Montgomery, George Frechette, Dave Hill
1974 Regina Randy Woytowich, Rick Woytowich, Ben Dies, John Kuffner
1973 Saskatoon Jim Wilson, Cam Hutchison, Rodger Schmidt, Norm Gilbertson
1972 Moose Jaw Greg Montgomery, Don Despins, Jeff Montgomery, George Frechette
1971 Humboldt Dan Beuker, Marvin Doepker, Murray Lueke, Garry Schlachter
1970 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Bob Thompson, Dave Folk, Jerry Call

CANADIAN JUNIOR MENS CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
M & M Meats Junior Mens Champions

2012 Alberta Brendan Bottcher, Evan Asmussen, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz
2011 Saskatchewan Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang
2010 Ontario Jake Walker, Craig Van Ymeren, Geoff Chambers, Matt Mapletoft
2009 PEI Brett Gallant, Adam Casey, Anson Carmody, Jamie Danbrook
2008 Quebec William Dion, Jean-Michel Arsenault, Miguel Bernard, Erik Lachance
2007 Alberta Charley Thomas, Brock Virtue, Matthew Ng, Kyle Reynolds
2006 Alberta Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds
Karcher Junior Mens Champions
2005 Saskatchewan Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004 N.B. Ryan Sherrard, Jason Roach, Darren Roach, Jared Bezanson
2003 Saskatchewan Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002 Manitoba Dave Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell
2001 NFLD. Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam
2000 B.C. Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
1999 Ontario John Morris, Craig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing
1998 Ontario John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing
CCA Junior Mens Champions
1997 Alberta Ryan Keane, Scott Pfeifer, Blayne Iskiw, Peter Heck
1996 N. Ontario Jeff Currie, Greg Given, Andrew Mikkelson, Tyler Oinonen
1995 Manitoba Chris Galbraith, Scott Cripps, Brent Barrett, Bryan Galbraith
Pepsi Junior Mens Champions
1994 Alberta Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Pfeifer, Sean Morris
1993 N.S. Sean Adams, Ben Blanchard, Jon Phillip, Robert MacArthur
1992 Quebec Michel Ferland, Marco Berthelot, Steve Beaudry, Steve Guetre
1991 N.Ontario Jason Repay, Aaron Skillen, Scott McCallum, Trevor Clifford
1990 Ontario Noel Herron, Robert Brewer, Steve Small, Richard Polk
1989 B.C. Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tom Coomes, Jeff Pilon
1988 B.C. Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes
1987 N.B. James Sullivan, Charlie Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Dan Alderman
1986 Manitoba Hugh McFadyen, Jon Mead, Norman Gould, John Lange
1985 Alberta Kevin Martin, Richard Feeney, Daniel Petryk, Michael Berger
1984 Manitoba Bob Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald Chick, Mike Ursel
1983 Sask. Jamie Schneider, Danny Ferner, Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1982 Ontario John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe
1981 Manitoba Mert Thompsett, Bill McTavish, Joel Gagne, Mike Friesen
1980 Quebec Denis Marchand, Denis Cecil, Yves Barrette, Larry Phillips
1979 Manitoba Mert Thompsett, Lyle Derry, Joel Gagne, Mike Friesen
1978 Alberta Darren Fish, Lorne Barker, Murray Ursulak, Barry Barker
1977 Alberta Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Doug MacFarland, Kelly Stearne
1976 P.E.I. Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew
Pepsi Schoolboy Champions
1975 Alberta Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne
1974 Alberta Robb King, Brad Hannah, Bill Fowlis, Chris King
1973 Ontario Mark McDonald, Lloyd Emmerson, Phillip Tomsett, Jon Clare
1972 Alberta Lawrence Niven, Rick Niven, Jim Ross, Ted Poblawski
1971 Sask. Greg Montgomery, Don Despins, Jeff Montgomery, Rod Verboom
1970 N.B. Ronald Ferguson, Garth Jardine, Brian Henderson, Cyril Sutherland
1969 Sask. Robert Miller, Roger Rask, Lloyd Helm, William Aug
1968 Ontario William Hope, Bruce Lord, Brian Domney, Dennis Gardiner
1967 Alberta Stanely Trout, Doug Dobry, Allan Kullay, Donald Douglas
1966 Alberta Brian Howes, Blair Pallesen, John Thompson, Chris Robinson
1965 Sask. Dan Fink, Ken Runtz, Ron Jacques, Lary Lechner
1964 Ontario Bob Ash, Bill Ash, Gerry Armstrong, Fred Prier
1963 Alberta Wayne Saboe, Ron Hampton, Rick Aldridge, Mick Adams
1962 Sask. Mike Lukowich, Ed Lukowich, Doug MacLeod, David Moore
1961 B.C. Jerry Coughlin, Jac Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones
1960 Alberta Tommy Kroeger, Jack Isaman, Ron Nelson, Murray Sorenson
1959 Alberta John Trout, Bruce Walker, David Woods, Allen Sharpe
1958 N.Ontario Tom Tod, Neil McLeod, Patrick Moran, David Allin
Victor Sifton Trophy Champions
1957 Ontario Ian Johnson, Peter Galsworths, Dave Robinson, Mike Jackson
1956 Sask. Bob Hawkins, Ted Clarke, Bruce Beveridge, Dave Williams
1955 Sask. Bayne Secord, Stan Austman, Merv Mann, Gary Stevenson
1954 Sask. Bayne Secord, Don Snyder, Stan Austman, Don Brownell
1953 Ontario Bob Walker, Duncan Brodie, Claire Peacock, George MacGregor
1952 Sask. Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Doug Conn, Roy Hufsmith
1951 Sask. Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Orest Hryniuk, Roy Hufsmith
1950 Sask. Bill Clarke, Gary Carlson, lan Innes, Harold Grassie
1949 Sask. Jack Thompson, Fred Langen, Balfour Laskin, Garry Fletcher

WORLD JUNIOR MENS CHAMPIONS
2012 Canada Brendan Bottcher, Evan Asmussen, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz
2011 Sweden Oskar Eriksson, Kristian Lindstrom, Henrik Leek, Alexander Lindstrom
2010 Switzerland Peter deCruz, Benoit Schwarz, Roger Gulka, Valetin Tanner
2009 Canada Brett Gallant, Adam Casey, Anson Carmody, Jamie Danbrook
2008 USA Chris Plys, Aanders Brorson, Matthew Perushek, Matthew Hamilton
2007 Canada Charley Thomas, Brock Virtue, Matthew Ng, Kyle Reynolds
2006 Canada Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds
2005 Canada Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004 Sweden Niklas Edin, Nils Carlsen, Jorgen Granberg, Fredrik Lindberg
2003 Canada Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002 Canada David Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell
2001 Canada Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam
2000 Canada Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan, Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
1999 Canada John Morris, Graig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing
1998 Canada John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing
1997 Switzerland Ralph Stockli, Michael Bosiger, Pascal Sieber, Clemens Oberwiler
1996 Scotland James Dryburgh, Ross Barnet, Ronald Brewster, David Murdoch
1995 Scotland Paul Westwood, Tom Brewster, Ron Brewster, Steven Still
1994 Canada Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Preifer, Sean Morris
1993 Scotland Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn
1992 Switzerland Stefan Heilmann, Christopher Grossenbacher, Lucian Jenzer, Roger Wyss
1991 Scotland Alan MacDougall, James Dryburgh, Fraser MacGregor, Colin Beckett
1990 Switzerland Stefan Traub, Andreas Oestreich, Markus Widmer, Roland Mueggler
1989 Sweden Peter Lindholm, Magnus Swartling, Owe Ljungdahl, Peter Narup
1988 Canada Jim Sullivan, Charlie Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Dan Alderman
1987 Scotland Doug Dryburgh, Philip Wilson, Lindsay Clark, Billy Andrew
1986 Scotland David Aitken, Robin Halliday, Peter Smith, Harry Reilly
1985 Canada Bob Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald Chick, Mike Ursel
1984 U.S.A. Al Edwards, Mark Larson, Dewey Basley, Kurt Disher
1983 Canada John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe
1982 Sweden Soren Grahn, Niklas Jarund, Henrik Holmberg, Anders Svennerstedt
1981 Scotland Peter Wilson, Jim Cannon, Roger Mclntyre, John Parker
1980 Scotland Andrew McQuistin, Norman Brown, Hugh Aitken, Dick Adams
1979 U.S.A. Don Barcome, Randy Darling, Bobby Stalker, Earl Barcome
1978 Canada Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Doug MacFarland, Kelly Stearne
1977 Canada Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew
1976 Canada Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne
1975 Sweden Jan Ullsten, Mats Nyberg, Anders Grahn, Bo Soderstrom

 

PROVINCIAL JUNIOR WOMENS CHAMPIONS
2012 Saskatoon Kristen Streifel, Elyse Lafrance, Brie Spilchen, Karlee Korchinski
2011 Saskatoon Trish Paulsen, Kari Kennedy, Kari Paulsen, Natalie Yanko
Subway Junior Womens Champions

2010 Saskatoon Trish Paulsen, Melissa Hoffman, Sarah Collin, Kari Paulsen
Provincial Junior Womens Champions
2009 Brooklyn Lemon, Amanda Craigie, Leah Mihalicz, Nicole Lang
2008 Saskatoon Stephanie McVicar, Kari Kennedy, Ashley Gregoire, Cori Debert
Target Junior Womens Champions
2007 Saskatoon Hailey Surik, Valerie Sweeting, Cristina Goertzen, Brittany Lemon
2006 Balgonie Mandy Selzer, Erin Selzer, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Selzer
2005 Biggar Robyn Silvernagle, Sasha Yole, Lindsey Barber, Tanny Yole
2004 Saskatoon Teejay Surik, Hailey Surik, Janelle Lemon, Allison Gerhardt
2003 Saskatoon Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002 Saskatoon Jolene McIvor, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Maegan Strueby
2001 Shellbrook Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Chantelle Seiferling, Chelsey Bell
2000 Saskatoon Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Amanda MacDonald
1999 Saskatoon Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Kristen Regnier
Provincial Junior Womens Champions
1998 Saskatoon Shannon Farough, Rachel Scholz, Jill Bacon, Amanda MacDonald
1997 Shellbrook Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Kristin Regnier
1996 Moose Jaw Cindy Street, Jackie Downer, Allison Tanner, Lisa Lewis
1995 Regina Sherry Linton, Cindy Street, Angela Street, Allison Tanner
1994 Regina Sherry Linton, Cindy Street, Angela Street, Allison Tanner
1993 Regina Sherry Linton, Shari Pagan, Shannon Linton, Renelle Merkley
1992 Moose Jaw Amber Holland, Cindy Street, Tracy Beach, Angela Street
1991 Nipawin Shellan Baranieski, Sherri Pagan, Melissa Haveroen, Patricia Walter
1990 Regina Atina Ford, Darlene Kidd, Leslie Beck, Cindy Ford
1989 Morse Andrea Weppler, Alex Toews, Carla Redekopp, Carla Hruska
1988 Nipawin Bonnie McClelland, Susan Folstad, Sherry Yasinski, Tanis Boschman
1987 Lemberg Heather Torrie, Sheila Calcutt, Heather Olson, Kerri Lynn Haas
1986 Saskatoon Sherry Hamel, Laurel Kostuk, Crystal Ann Kuntz, Brenda Evolfso
1985 Lemberg Kimberley Armbruster, Sheila Calcutt, Wanda Figgett, Lorraine Krupski
1984 Saskatoon Peggy Osczevski, Jacquelin Talbot, Charlene Folk, Cheryl Anderson
1983 Montmartre Michelle Englot, Nadine Ennis, Laura Natalia Couckuyt, Lisa Couckuyt
1982 Nipawin Penny Samoleski, Bonnie Barros, Katherine Zimmer, Kathy Schoenfelder
1981 Saskatoon Gayle Howard, Debbie Folk, Denise Opheim, Charlene Folk
1980 Kronau Kathy Fahlman, Joan Herauf, Carolyn Forner, Lorie Hanna
1979 Saskatoon Denise Wilson, Judy Walker, Dianne Choquett, Shannon Olal'son
1978 Saskatoon Coleen Zielke, Tracy Cole, Debbie Smart, Connie Taylor
1977 Richardson Brenda Forner, Erin Campbell, Norma Greggain, Barbara Kelln
1976 Moose Jaw Colleen Rudd, Carol Rudd, Julie Burke, Lorie Glen
1975 Saskatoon Patricia Crimp, Colleen Rudd, Judy Sefton, Merrill Greabel
1974 Moose Jaw Colleen Rudd, Marilyn Hill, Carol Rudd, Pat McBain
1973 Saskatoon Janet Crimp, Carol Davis, Chris Gervais, Susan Carney
1972 Regina Delores Reynolds, Sharon Irvine, Linda Martin, Vickie Struble

 

CANADIAN JUNIOR WOMENS CHAMPIONS
M & M Meats Junior Womens Champions

2012 Alberta Jocelyn Peterman, Brittany Tran, Rebecca Konschuh, Kristine Anderson
2011 Saskatchewan Trish Paulsen, Kari Kennedy, Kari Paulsen, Natalie Yanko
2010 Ontario Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Laura Crocker, Lynn Kreviazuk
2009 Manitoba Kaitlyn Lawes, Jenna Loder, Laryssa Grenkow, Breanne Meakin
2008 Manitoba Kaitlyn Lawes, Jenna Loder, Liz Peters, Sarah Wazney
2007 NFLD & Lab. Stacie Devereaux, Stephanie Guzzwell, Sara Paul
2006 Saskatchewan Mandy Selzer, Erin Selzer, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Selzer
Karcher Junior Womens Champions
2005 N.B. Andrea Kelly, Kristen McDiarmid, Jodie deSolla, Lianne Sobey
2004 N.S. Jill Mouzar, Paige Mattie, Blisse Comstock, Chloe Comstock
2003 Saskatchewan Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002 P.E.I. Suzanne Gaudet, Robyn MacPhee, Carol Webb, Kelly Higgins
2001 P.E.I. Suzanne Gaudet, Stefanie Richard, Robyn MacPhee, Kelly Higgins
2000 Saskatchewan Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Amanda MacDonald
1999 Quebec Marie France Larouche, Nancy Belanger, Marie-Eve Latourneau, Valerie Grenie
1998 N. B. Melissa McClure, Nancy Toner, Brigitte McClure, Bethany Toner
Maple Leaf Junior Womens Champions
1997 N. S. Meredith Doyle, Beth Roach, Tara Hamer, Candice MacLean
1996 Alberta Heather Godberson, Carmen Whyte, Kristie Moore, Terelyn Bloor
CCA Junior Womens Champions
1995 Manitoba Kelly McKenzie, Joanne Fillion, Carlene Muth, Sasha Berger
Pepsi Junior Women's Champions
1994 Manitoba Jennifer Jones, Trisha Baldwin, Jill Officer, Dana Malanchuk
1993 Ontario Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Lisa Savage, Sandy Graham
1992 SK. Amber Holland, Cindy Street, Tracy Beach, Angela Street
1991 N. B. Heather Smith, Denis Cormier, Suzanne LeBlanc, Lesley Hicks
1990 Saskatchewan Atina Ford, Darlene Kidd, Leslie Beck, Cindy Ford
1989 Manitoba Cathy Overton, Tracy Baldwin, Carol Harvey, Tracy Bush
1988 Alberta Leuawn Funk, Sandy Symyrozum, Cindy Larsen, Laurelle Funk
1987 B.C. Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger
1986 B.C. Jodie Sutton, Julie Sutton, Dawn Rubner, Chris Thompson
1985 Saskatchewan Kimberley Armbruster, Sheila Calcutt, Wanda Figitt, Lorraine Krupski
1984 Manitoba Darcy Kirkness, Barb Kirkness, Janet Harvey, Barbara Fetch
1983 Ontario Alison Goring, Kristin Holman, Cheryl McPherson Lynda Armstrong
1982 B.C. Sandra Plut, Sandra Rainey, Leigh Fraser, Debra Fowles
1981 Manitoba Karen Fallis, Karen Tresoor, Caroline Hunter, Lynn Fallis
1980 N.S. Kay Smith, Krista Gatchell, Cathy Caudle Peggy Wilson
Canadian Girls Champions
1979 Saskatchewan Denise Wilson, Judy Walker, Dianne Choquette, Shannon Olafson
1978 Alberta Cathy King, Brenda Oko, Maureen Olsen, Diane Bowes
1977 Alberta Cathy King, Robin Ursuliak, Maureen Olsen Mary Kay James
1976 Saskatchewan Colleen Rudd, Carol Rudd, Julie Burke, Lori Glenn
1975 Saskatchewan Patricia Crimp, Colleen Rudd, Judy Sefton, Merrill Greabeiel
1974 Manitoba Chris Pidzarko, Cathy Pidzarko, Patti Vanderkerckhove, Barbara Rudolph
1973 Saskatchewan Janet Crimp. Carol Davis, Chris Gervais, Susan Carney
1972 Manitoba Chris Pidzarko, Cathy Pidzarko, Beth Brunsden, Barbara Rudolph
1971 Alberta Shelby McKenzie, Marlene Pargeter, Arlene Hrdicka, Debbie Goliss

WORLD JUNIOR WOMENS CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
2012 Scotland Hannah Fleming, Lauren Gray, Alice Spence, Abigail Brown
2011 Scotland Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Rhianna Macleod
2010 Sweden Anna Hasselborg, Jonna McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Anna Huhta
2009 Scotland Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Sarah MacIntyre
2008 Scotland Eve Muirhead, Kerry Barr, Vicki Adams, Sarah MacIntyre
2007 Scotland Sara Reid, Eve Muirhead, Barbara McFarlane, Sarah MacIntyre
2006 Russia Ludmila Privivkova, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina, Angela Tuvaeva
2005 Switzerland Tania Grivel, Anna Hugli, Stephanie Ruegsegger, Franziska Marthaler
2004 Norway Linn Githmark, Marianne Rorvik, Asa R. Celius, Stine Moe
2003 Canada Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002 USA Casandra Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Katie Beck, Maureen Brunt
2001 Canada Suzanne Gaudet, Stefanie Richard, Robyn McPhee, Kelly Higgins
2000 Sweden Matilda Mattsson, Kajsa Bergstrom, isa Lofskog, Jenny Hammarstrom
1999 Switzerland Silvana Tirinsone, Michele Knobel, Brigitte Schori, Martina von Arx
1998 Canada Melissa McClure, Nancy Toner, Brigitte McClure, Bethany Toner
1997 Scotland Julia Ewart, Michelle Silvera, Mhairi Ferguson, Lynn Cameron
1996 Canada Heather Godberson, Carmen Whyte, Kristie Moore, Terelyn Bloor
1995 Canada Kelly MacKenzie, Joanne Fillion, Carlene Muth, Sasha Bergner
1994 Canada Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Lisa Savage, Sandy Graham
1993 Scotland Kirsty Hay, Gillian Barr, Joanna Pegg, Louise Wilkie
1992 Scotland Gillian Barr, Claire Milne, Janice Watt, Nikki Mauchline
1991 Sweden Eva Eriksson, Maria Soderkvist, Asa Eriksson, Elisabeth de Brito
1990 Scotland Kirsty Addison, Karen Addison, Joanna Pegg, Laura Scott
1989 Canada LeDawn Funk, Sandy Symyrozum, Cindy Larsen, Laurelle Funk
1988 Canada Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger

 

PROVINCIAL SENIOR MENS CHAMPIONS
Affinity Credit Union Seniors Champions

2012 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Verne Anderson, Brent Kolodziejski, Dave Folk
2011 Kerrobert Brad Heidt, Gerald Shymko, Dan Ormsby, Sandy Sutherland
2010 Kerrobert Brad Heidt, Gerald Shymko, Dan Ormsby, Dale Hannon
2009 Humboldt Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2008 Humboldt Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
SCA Seniors Champions
2007 Regina Bill Weppler, Brad Gellner, Stan Rowe, John Grundy
Meyers Norris Penny Seniors Champions
2006 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Jim Wilson, Dave Folk
2005 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Jim Wilson, Dave Folk
2004 Strasbourg Ian Kelln, Larry Doetzel, Marvin Kelln, Arnold Ginther
SaskTel Mobility Cup Seniors Champions
2003 Wadena Wendell Charbonneau, Verne Anderson, Paul Tetreault, Dale Bobinski
2002 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Dan Greschuk, Garry Craig
2001 Regina Al Kehler, Greig Manwaring, Dave Mironuck, John Grundy
2000 Regina Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1999 Melfort Ray Field, Gary Brandon, David Kradovill, Dale McHarg
1998 Regina Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1997 Saskatoon Murray Eddy, Dave Moore, Nestor Richkun, Bill Postlewaite
1996 Regina Al Kehler, Greig Manwaring, Lorne Leader, Rob Ford
SCA Senior Champions
1995 Prince Albert Glenn Pryor, Gord Widger, Stan Toporowski, Ed Fusick
1994 Yorkton Gord Johnson, Ernie Cherewyk, Garry Robertson, Alex Riddy
1993 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Donn Perkins, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1992 Eston Don Gunn, Gordon Grimes, Syd Gardiner, Stu St. John
1991 Muenster Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Roman Suer
1990 Burstall Ken May, Earnie Harder, Frank Rissling, John Brunner
1989 Regina Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, Wilf Foss, Fred Hill
1988 Eston Bayne Secord, Gordon Grimes, Syd Gardiner, Stu St. John
1987 Eston Bayne Secord, Gordon Grimes, Syd Gardiner, Stu St. John
1986 Saskatoon Mel Humble, Art Delahey, Moe Bahrey, Roy Scoffin
1985 Saskatoon Frank Scheirich, Joe Golumbia, Wally Yuzdepski, Alex Wasslen
1984 Elbow Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1983 Elbow Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1982 Delisle Ted Jurista, Elmer McNiven, Vic Major, Murray Coben
1981 Elbow Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1980 Moose Jaw Terry McGeary, Don Berglind, Hillis Thompson, Claire Ramsay
1979 Elbow Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Alex Wasslen, Elmer Knutson
1978 Elbow Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1977 Saskatoon Morrie Thompson, Bert Harbottle, Archie Bartley, Mac MacKee
1976 Elbow Art Knutson, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson, Herman Dyck
1975 Saskatoon Morrie Thompson, Bruce Schell, Bert Harbottle, Mac MacKee
Seagram Stone Champions
1974 Delisle Jim Hill, Bert Coben, John Kirton, Max Bentley
1973 Saskatoon Gil Strumm, Oren Wilson, Ted MacIntosh, Al Kester
1972 Saskatoon Gene Squires, Mac MacKee, Les Burkholder, Archie Bell
1971 Regina Burly Townsend, Jack Keller, Emil Sudom, Jim Cheyne
1970 Saskatoon Jim Hill, Gerry Webster, Les Burkholder, Art O'Brien
1969 Lumsden Fred Cochrane, Crawford Hicks, Ralph Gienow, Harold Clatworthy
1968 Saskatoon Don Wilson, Carson Tufts, Ivan McMillan, Reuben Lowe
1967 Prince Albert Ducky Pond, Ian Gray, Abe Bray, Ruel Reed
1966 Prince Albert Ducky Pond, Dale Yoos, Bert Belger, Ian Gray
1965 N. Battleford Henry Berg, Harold Gillies, Morris Polsky, Arthur Webb

 

CANADIAN SENIOR MENS CHAMPIONS
Canadian Seniors Champions

2012 Alberta Rob Armitage, Keith Glover, Randy Ponich, Wilf Edgar
2011 Manitoba Kelly Robertson, Doug Armour, Peter Prokopowich, Bob Scales
2010 Alberta Mark Johnson, Marv Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2009 Ontario Bruce Delaney, Rick Bachard, Dunc Jamieson, George Mitchell
2008 Saskatchewan Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2007 Alberta Pat Ryan, Marv Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2006 N. Ontario Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Al Laine, Brian Adams
2005 Alberta Les Rogers, Marvin Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2004 NFLD Bas Buckle, Bob Freeman, Gerry Young, Harvey Holloway
2003 Alberta Tom Reed, Warren Kushnir, Larry Gardeski, Garry Landry
2002 Manitoba Carl German, Ray Fillion, Ray McDougall, Brian Copeland
2001 Manitoba Gary Ross, Winston Warren, Gary Smith, Ken Orr
2000 Ontario Bob Turcotte, Roy Weigand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
Canadian CIBC Seniors Champions
1999 B.C. Ken Walson, Ed Dezura, John Himbury, Howard Grisack
1998 Sask. Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1997 Ontario Bob Turcotte, Roy Wiegand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1996 Ontario Bob Turcotte, Roy Wiegand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1995 Ontario William Dickie, Thomas Pritchard, Keith MacGregor, George Dolejsi
Canadian Seniors Champions
1994 N.B. Dave Sullivan, Walter Nason, Rolly Lord, Bill Ayer
1993 Alberta Len Erickson, Merl Brown, Bernie Desjarlais, Nelson Caron
1992 Ontario Jim Sharples, Art Lobel, Joe Gurowka, Brian Longley
1991 Manitoba Jim Ursel, Norm Houck, John Helston, Stan Lamont
1990 Manitoba Jim Ursel, Norm Houck, Henry Kroeger, Stan Lamont
1989 Ontario Jim Sharples, Art Lobel, Joe Gurowka, Peter Warren
1988 Alberta Bill Clark, Cy Little, Murray MacDonald, John Mayer
1987 Manitoba Norm Houk, Henry Kroeger, Sam Doherty, Doug McCartney
1986 Ontario Earl Hushagen, Joe Gurowka, Art Lobel, Bert Baringer
1985 Sask. Frank Scheirich, Joe Golumbia, Wally Yuzdepski, Alex Wasslen
1984 Manitoba Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toru Suziki, Albert Olson, Elgin Christianson
1983 Manitoba Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toru Suziki, Albert Olson, Dennis Reid
1982 Manitoba Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toru Suziki, Albert Olson, Elgin Christianson
1981 Quebec Jim Wilson, Garth Ruiter, George Brown, Al Skitt
1980 Sask. Terry McGeary, Don Berglind, Hillis Thompson, Claire Ramsay
1979 Alberta Cliff Forry, John Wolfe, Fred Kalicum, Ray Wellman
1978 Sask. Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1977 Sask. Morrie Thompson, Bert Harbottle, Archie Bartley, Mac MacKee
1976 P.E.I. W. MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, lrvine MacKinnon, D. Hutchinson
1975 P.E.I. W. MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, lrvine MacKinnon, D. Hutchinson
1974 B.C George Beaudry, B. McGobney, Tom Clark, Harvey McKay
1973 Manitoba W. McTavish, Bunt McLean, John McLean, Harry Sulkers
1972 Quebec K. Weldon, J. McCormick, R. Hubbard, L. Elliott
1971 P.E.I. W. MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, Doug George, Dan O'Rourke
1970 B.C. Don MacRae, Gene Kosler, Bev Smiley, Dr. G. Howden
1969 Ontario Alf Phillips (Sr), George Cowan, Sandy McTavish, Jack Young
1968 Sask. Don Wilson, Carson Tufts, Ivan McMillan, Reuben Lowe
1967 N.B. James Murphy, Harry Farrell, Don Beatteay, Walt Biddiscombe
1966 Ontario James Johnson, Thomas Rosborough, Joseph Todd, Ed Waller
1965 Manitoba Leo Johnson, Mario Frederickson, Fred Smith, Cliff Wise

 

WORLD SENIOR MENS CHAMPIONS
Ford World Senior Mens Champions

2012 Ireland John Jo Kenny, Bill Gray, David Whyte, Tony Tierny
2011 Canada Mark Johnson, Marv Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2010 USA Paul Pustovar, Brian Simonson, Tom Harms, Don Mohawk
2009 Canada Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2008 Canada Pat Ryan, Marvin Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2007 Scotland Keith Prentice, Lockhart Steele, Tommy Fleming, Robin Aitken
2006 Canada Les Rogers, Marvin Wirth, Ken Mclean, Millard Evans
2005 Canada Bas Buckle, Bob Freeman, Gerry Young, Harvey Holloway
2004 Canada Bas Buckle, Bob Freeman, Gerry Young, Harvey Holloway
2003 Canada Tom Reed, Warren Kushnir, Larry Gardeski, Garry Landry
2002 USA Larry Johnson, Stan Vinge, George Godfrey, Bill Kind

 

PROVINCIAL SENIOR WOMENS CHAMPIONS
Affinity Credit Union Seniors Champions

2012 Kerrobert Darlene Gillies, Linda Kloschinsky, Wanda Heitt, Tracy Heidt
2011 Wadena Delores Syrota, Bev Krasowski, Gloria Leach, Sylvia Broad
2010 Regina Susan Lang, Linda Burnham, Donna Ell, Pat Bell
2009 Prince Albert Debbie Thierman, Maxine Montgomery, Debbie Cripps, Elaine McCloy
2008 Wadena Delores Syrota, Sylvia Broad, Gloria Leach, Bev Krasowski
SCA Seniors Champions
2007 Prince Albert Debbie Thierman, Maxine Montgomery, Elaine McCloy, Lynne Wilson
Meyers Norris Penny Seniors Champions
2006 Regina Crystal Frisk, Diane Baumung, Roberta Fonger, Wendy Leach
2005 Regina Crystal Frisk, Anita Ford, Randi Kelly, Dawne Obleman
2004 Regina Crystal Frisk, Anita Ford, Randi Kelly, Dawne Obleman
SaskTel Mobility Cup Seniors Champions
2003 Regina Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002 Regina Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2001 Regina Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2000 Regina Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Lorna Dopson, Gertie Pick
1999 Saskatoon Pat Buglass, Sharon Fyke, Gay Mudrey, Lori Harvie
1998 Regina Crystal Frisk, Nancy Kerr, Lorna Dopson, Gertie Pick
1997 Regina Crystal Frisk, Maureen Carter, Myrna Graham, Maxine Rystephanick
1996 Saskatoon Sheila Rowan, Lee Morrison, Jean MacLean, Carol Jorgenson
Provincial Senior Womens Champions
1995 Hodgeville Shirley Nelson, Maureen Schmidt, Myrna Gehl, Jean Lawson
1994 Saskatoon Emily Farnham, Pat Buglass, Marilynne Earl, Lori Harvie
1993 Regina Marian Mazinke, Marion Brown, Sharon Hubick, Olga Martin
1992 Saskatoon Sheila Rowan, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Joyce McKee
1991 Saskatoon Emily Farnham, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Arlie Ellsworth
1990 Swift Current Kay Shanner, Joyce Schriock , Donna Wilhelm, Ruth Shea
1989 Saskatoon Emily Farnham, Mary Todarchuk, Emily Heidt, Arlie Ellsworth
1988 Saskatoon Emily Farnham, Doreen Reid, Emily Heidt, Hazel Trask
1987 Regina Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1986 Regina Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1985 Regina Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1984 Regina Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1983 Regina Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1982 Regina Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1981 Saskatoon Betty Fairweather, Helen Geall, Shirley Bristow, Ethel Cowan
1980 Saskatoon Betty Fairweather, Merle Simpson, Shirley Bristow, Ethel Cowan
1979 Moose Jaw Fern Seel, Joan Penry, Vivian Rudd, Pat Thompson
1978 Regina Betty Johnston, Alice Jacobsen, Elsie Hungle, Jean Knudtson
1977 Moose Jaw Millie Binner, Fern Seel, Ginger Turnbull, Vivian Rudd
1976 Saskatoon Helen O'Donnel, Fern Braithwaite, Ruth Bond, Olga Robinson
1975 Weyburn Dagny Kradovill, Louise Trudgeon Jeanne Lair, Gwen Worden
1974 Weyburn Dagny Kradovill, Elva Turner, Louise Trudgeon, Gwen Worden
1973 Regina Eva Kerr, Betty Johnston, Ann Wingert, Mae Balmos
1972 Regina Adelaide Bright, P.aulineKlaudeman, Marguerite Peterson, Norma Tremaine
1971 N. Battleford Kathy Read, Jean Dart, Lilian Coates, Irene Webb
1970 Regina Pauline Klaudeman, Adelaide Bright, Mary Yovichin, Martha Wagner
1969 Yorkton Reta Davidson, Beth Kiggins, Olga Ross, Flo Savage
1968 Yorkton Mabel Voysey, Tug Lowenberger, Olive Schollie, Lil Brown

CANADIAN SENIOR WOMENS CHAMPIONS
Canadian Senior Womens Champions

2012 Alberta Cathy King, Carolyn Morris, Lesley McEwen, Doreen Gares
2011 New Brunswick Heidi Hanlon, Kathy Floyd, Judy Blanchard, Jane Arseneau
2010 British Columbia Christine Jurgensen, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2009 Nova Scotia Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Karen Hennigar, Susan Creelman
2008 BC Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roselyn Craig, Christine Jurgenson
2007 Alberta Diane Foster, Shirley McPherson, Chris Wilson, Shirley Kohuch
2006 Ontario Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson
2005 Ontario Joyce Potter, Muriel Potter, Janelle Sadler, Bonnie Morris
2004 Ontario Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2003 Saskatchewan Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002 Ontario Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson
2001 Ontario Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2000 Quebec Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
Canadian CIBC Seniors Champions
1999 Quebec Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
1998 Ontario Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Gloria Campbell, Vicki Lauder
1997 Quebec Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
1996 Ontario Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Gloria Campbell, Vicki Lauder
1995 Northern Ontario Sheila Ross, Linda Anderson, Barbara Gordon, Raylene D'Agostino
Canadian Senior Womens Champions
1994 Alberta Cordella Schwengler, Marj Stewart, Betty Clarke, Nora Eaves
1993 Ontario Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Vicki Lauder, Maymar Gemmell
1992 Sask. Sheila Rowan, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Joyce McKee
1991 N. Ontario Eila Brown, Arline Wilson, Eileen Chivers-Wilson, Betty Toskovich
1990 Ontario Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Maymar Gemmell, Vicki Lauder
1989 Sask. Emily Farnham, Mary Todarchuk, Emily Heidt, Arlie Ellsworth
1988 Ontario Phyllis Nielsen, Barbara Baird, Geraldine Barton, Mary Ellen McGugan
1987 Nova Scotia Verda Kempton, Marita Morrow, Joan Mason, Molly Pirie
1986 Sask. Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1985 Sask. Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1984 Sask. Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1983 Manitoba Mabel Mitchell, Mary Adams, Mildred Murray, June Clark
1982 Nova Scotia Verda Kempton, Lucille Hamm, Molly Pirie, Lois Smith
1981 Alberta Bea Mayer, Eileen Cyr, Leah Nate, Alice Vejprava
1980 B.C. Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1979 B.C. Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1978 Alberta Hadie Manley, Bernie Durward, Dee Mclntyre, Anna Kasting
1977 B.C. Vi Tapella, Rose Neratini, Doris Driesche, Mary Lee Bacchus
1976 Alberta Hadie Manley, Bernie Durward, Anna Kasting, Gladys Baptist
1975 B.C. Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1974 B.C. Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1973 B.C. Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, May Shaw, Barbara Weir

 

WORLD SENIOR WOMENS CHAMPIONS
Ford World Senior Womens Champions

2012 Canada Heidi Hanlon, Kathy Floyd, Judy Blanchard, Jane Arseneau
2011 Canada Christine Jurgensen, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2010 Canada Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Karen Hennigar, Susan Creelman
2009 Canada Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roselyn Craig, Christine Jurgenson
2008 Canada Diane Foster, Shirley McPherson, Shirley Kohuch, Chris Wilson
2007 Sweden Ingrid Meldahl, Ann-Catrin Kjerr, Birgitta Torn, Inger Berg, Sylvia Liljefors
2006 Sweden Ingrid Meldahl, Ann-Catrin Kjerr, Inger Berg, Sylvia Malmberg, Birgitta Törn
2005 Scotland Carolyn Morris, Pat Lockhart, Jeanette Johnston, Linda Lesperance
2004 Canada Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2003 Canada Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002 Canada Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson

 

PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONS
SCA Mixed Champions

2013 Langenburg Jeff Hartung, Brooklyn Lemon, Kody Hartung, Nicole Lang
2012 Regina Jason Ackerman, Chantelle Eberle, Dean Hicke, Colleen Ackerman
2011 Moose Jaw Steven Slupski, Allison Slupski, Derek Owens, Danielle Sicinski 
2010 Regina Jason Ackerman, Amber Holland, Andrew Foreman, Colleen Ackerman
2009 Saskatoon Darrell McKee, Allison Gerhardt, Jason Jacobson, Amanda Jacobson
2008 Debden Ian Mayoh, Susan Altman, Neil Vaughn, Marcia Indzeoski
2007 Kerrobert Brad Heidt, Darlene Gillies, Drew Heidt, Tracy Heidt
Imperial Oil Mixed Champions
2006 Humboldt Brian Wempe, Amy Jurgens, Kim Jurgens, Laura Jurgens
2005 Davidson Kyle George, Jolene McIvor, Ben Hebert, Maegan Strueby
2004 Moose Jaw Randy Gilewich, Michelle Englot, Patrick Simmons, Cindy Simmons
2003 Yorkton Bryan Derbowka, Cathy Trowell, Gerry Adam, Karen Cottenie
2002 Yorkton Gerald Shymko, Myrna Nielson, Arnie Geisler, Lynne Doll
2001 Saskatoon Scott Coghlan, Kim Hodson, Murray Humble, Laurie Secord Humble
2000 Estevan Jim Packet, Brenda Malaryk, Dallas Duce, Audrey Dubiel
1999 Saskatoon Greg Anholt, Lori McGeary, Kerry Tarasoff, Heather Walsh
1998 Weyburn Warren Betker, Deanne Miller-Jones, Jaime Miller, Sloane Muldoon Girardin
1997 Weyburn Warren Betker, Deanne Miller-Jones, Jaime Miller, Sloane Muldoon Girardin
SCA Mixed Champions
1996 Regina Randy Bryden, Cathy Trowell, Russ Bryden, Karen Inglis
Weston's/IGA Mixed Champions
1995 Saskatoon Grant McGrath, Kim Hodson, Mark Dacey, Linda Horley
1994 Saskatoon Charles Haichert, Brenda Goertzen, Perry Haichert, Barb Obed
1993 Regina Troy Robinson, Kenda Richards, Aaron Fettes, Robynne Pochylko
1992 Regina Brian McCusker, Sandra Peterson, Kelly Moskowy, Joan McCusker
Imperial 400 Motels/Weston's Mixed Champions
1991 Kerrobert Grant McGrath, Doreen Boyd, Dan Ormsby, Tammy Renz
1990 Melfort Orlo Coverett, Bonnie Brandon, Gary Brandon, Gerri Wurtz
1989 Prince Albert Arnold Anderson, Kim Armbruster, Rick Valette, Twila Wasden
1988 Regina Les Rogers, Rhonda Markwart, Vic Rogers, Gail Vandermuelen
1987 Melfort Orlo Coverett, Bonnie Brandon, Gary Brandon, Kay Montgomery
1986 Morse Lee Weppler, Linda Toews, Merv Toews, Sharon Weppler
1985 Saskatoon Lloyd Beckett, Merle Kopach, Jim Walker, Beverly Beckett
1984 Regina Randy Woytowich, Kathy Fahlman, Brian McCusker, Jan Betker
Seagram Mixed Champions
1983 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1982 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1981 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1980 Burstall Ken May, Sheila Schmidt, Don Schmidt, Dorothy May
1979 Burstall Ken May, Sheila Schmidt, Don Schmidt, Dorothy May
1978 Saskatoon Bernie Yuzdepski, Marnie McNiven, Roy Uchman, Joan Bjerke
1977 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Deverne Campbell, Stan Petruic, Fran Petruic
1976 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Deverne Campbell, Stan Petruic, Fran Condon
1975 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1974 Saskatoon Rick Folk, Cheryl Stirton, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1973 Regina Sam Richardson, Ev Krahn, Glen Hall, Elsie Hunter
1972 Moose Jaw Roger Anholt, Fern Seel, Wes Shurniak, Ida Bryant
O'Keefe Mixed Champions
1971 Kindersley Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Audrey St. John
1970 Prince Albert Jack Berg, Ethel Barry, Ed Fusick, Edith Kozak
1969 Nipawin Wes Brigham, Jean Wosyk, Orville Wosyk, Isobel Brigham
1968 Kindersley Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1967 Kindersley Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1966 Vanscoy Ted Jurista, Doreen Campbell, Bud Gordon, Doreen Wood
1965 Regina Grant Bouey, Joan McCleland, Tony Roth, Madeline Nueman
1964 Weyburn Dean Miller, Delores Miller, Ike Buckner, Jean Buckner

 

CANADIAN MIXED CHAMPIONS
Canadian Mixed

2012 Sask  Jason Ackerman, Chantelle Eberle, Dean Hicke, Colleen Ackerman
2011 PEI Robert Campbell, Rebecca Jean MacPhee, Robbie Doherty, Jackie Reid 
2010 Nova Scotia Mark Dacey, Heather Smith-Dacey, Andrew Gibson, Jill Mouzar
2009 Manitoba Sean Grassie, Alli Nimik, Ross Derkson, Kendra Green
2008 Alberta Dean Ross, Susan O’Connor, Tim Krassman, Susan Wright
2007 N.B. Terry Odishaw, Becky Atkinson, Kevin Boyle, Jane Boyle
2006 Ontario John Epping, Julie Reddick, Scott Foster, Leigh Armstrong,
2005 Newfoundland Mark Nichols, Shelley Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Jennifer Guzzwell
2004 Alberta Shannon Kleibrink, Richard Kleibrink, Judy Pendergast, Kevin Pendergast
2003 Nova Scotia Paul Flemming, Kim Kelly, Tom Fetterly, Cathy Donald
2002 Nova Scotia Mark Dacey, Heather Smith-Dacey, Rob Harris, Laine Peters
2001 Quebec Jean Michel Menard, Jessica Marchand, Marco Berthelot, Joelle Sabourin
2000 Alberta Kevin Koe, Susan O'Connor, Greg Northcott, Lawnie Goodfellow
1999 Nova Scotia Paul Flemming, Colleen Jones, Tom Fetterly, Monica Moriarty
Canadian AT & T Mixed Champions
1998 Nova Scotia Stephen Ogden, Mary Mattalall, Jeff Hopkins, Heather Hopkins
1997 N. Ontario Christopher Johnson, Barbara McKinty, Drew Eloranta, Lisa Gauvreau
Canadian Unitel Mixed Champions
1996 Sask. Randy Bryden, Cathy Trowell, Russ Bryden, Karen Inglis
1995 Nova Scotia Stephen Ogden, Mary Mattalall, Jeff Hopkins, Heather Hopkins
Canadian CCA/CLCA Mixed Champions
1994 N.B. Grant Odishaw, Heather Smith, Rick Perron, Krista Smith
1993 Nova Scotia Scott Saunders, Colleen Jones, Tom Fetterly, Helen Radford
1992 Alberta Kurt Balderston, Mary Balderston, Rod Kramer, Joanne Momson
1991 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton, Lynn Morrow, Scott Morrow, Karen Fallis
1990 Alberta Marvin Wirth, Glenna Rubin, Millard Evans, Robin Pettit
1989 P.E.I. Robert Campbell, Angela Roberts, Mark O'Rourke, Kathleen O'Rourke
1988 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton, Karen Fallis, Rob Meakin, Lynn Morrow
1987 P.E.I. Peter Gallant, Cathy Gallant, Phil Corveatte, Simone MacKenzie
1986 Ontario Dave Van Dine, Dawn Ventura, Hugh Milliken, Cindy Wiggins
1985 B.C. Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Allan Carlson, Louise Herlinveaux
1984 Sask. Randy Woytowich, Kathy Fahlman, Brian McCusker, Jan Betker
Canadian Seagram Mixed Champions
1983 Sask. Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1982 B.C. Glen Pierce, Marlene Neubauer, Fuji Miki, Sharon Bradley
1981 N.Ontario Rick Lang, Anne Provo, Bert Provo, Lorraine Edwards
1980 Manitoba Jim Dunstone, Carol Dunstone, Dell Stitt, Elaine Jones
1979 N.Ontario Roy Lund, Nancy Lund, Ron Apland, Marsha Kerr
1978 Sask. Bernie Yuzdepski, Marnie McNiven, Roy Uchman, Joan Bjerke
1977 Manitoba Harold Tanasichuk, Rose Tanasichuk, Jim Kirkness, Debbie Orr
1976 B.C. Tony Eberts, Elizabeth Short, Clark Glanville, Eleanor Short
1975 Alberta Les Rowland, Audrey Rowland, Dan Schmaltz, Betty Schmaltz
1974 Sask. Rick Folk, Cheryl Stirton, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1973 Manitoba Barry Fry, Peggy Casselman, Stephen Decter, Susan Lynch
Canadian O'Keefe Mixed Champions
1972 B. C. Trev Fisher, Carl Wren, B. Bettesworth, Louis Fisher
1971 Sask. Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Audrey St. John
1970 Alberta Bill Mitchell, Hadie Manley, Bill Tainish, Connie Reeve
1969 Alberta Don Anderson, Bernie Hunter, Bill Tainish, Marion Weir
1968 Sask. Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1967 Sask. Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1966 Manitoba Ernie Boushy, Ina Light, Garry DeBlonde, Betty Hird
1965 Alberta Lee Green, Kay Berreth, Shirley Salt, Vi Salt
1964 Manitoba Ernie Boushy, Ina Light, Garry DeBlonde, Bea McKenzie

 

PROVINCIAL MASTER MENS CHAMPIONS
SCA Master Mens Champions

2012 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Verne Anderson, Lloyd Lisitza, Paul Tetreault
2011 Regina Arthur Assman, Ignace Baranieski, Les Kun, Len Underwood
2010 Saskatoon Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Larry Briske, Brian Davis
2009 Tisdale Terry Arnold, Ray Dagg, Garth Beatty, Terry Hale
2008 Watrous James Holm, Fran Dagelis, Lloyd Johns, Ivan Sookeroff
2007 Regina Richard Leippi, Garry Burling, Rolli Bachelu, Al Kehler
2006 Saskatoon Bernie Yuzdepski, Don Mantyka, Randy Otsuka, Ken Laramee
2005 Saskatoon Bernie Yuzdepski, Don Mantyka, Raymond Wachter, Randy Otsuka
Price Watchers Master Mens Champions
2004 Lucky Lake Willie Boon, Doug Wankel, Horace Wankel, Elliot Prentice
2003 Muenster Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Dan Pilla
2002 Muenster Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Dan Pilla
2001 Saskatoon Barry McFarlane, Bernie Yuzdepski, Dick Hoffmann, Irv Humble
2000 Muenster Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Roman Suer
1999 Regina Bill Martin, Wilf Foss, Bill Simes, Fred Hill
SCA Master Mens Champions
1998 Loreburn Doug Wankel, Willie Boon, Horace Wankel, Vern Vallevand
1997 Elbow Doug Wankel, Willie Boon, Horace Wankel, Vern Vallevand
1996 Loreburn Doug Wankel, Vern Vallevand, Horace Wankel, Elmer Knutson
1995 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1994 Major Andy Tryhuba, Gordon Grimes, Stewart St. John, Ben Kollman
1993 Major Andy Tryhuba, Gordon Grimes, Ben Kollman, Stewart St. John (Western)
1993 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, George Cannon, Gordon Campbell (Provincial)
1992 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1991 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1990 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, Armund Carlson, Gordon Campbell
1989 Avonlea Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, Armund Carlson, Gordon Campbell
1988 Saskatoon Morrie Thompson, Archie Bartley, Bert Harbottle, Alex Wasslen
1987 Saskatoon Eric Moysey, Eryle Brooks, Ed Hartviksen, Art Wiggins
1986 Assiniboia Clem Karst, Don Lewis, Glen Harper, Alex Ellert
1985 Saskatoon Archie Bartley, Bert Harbottle, Jack Miller, Gil Strumm
1984 Saskatoon Archie Bartley, Bert Harbottle, Jack Miller, Alex Wasslen
1983 Regina Bob Linton, Tony Greba, Harold Painter, John Kane

 

CANADIAN MASTER MENS CHAMPIONS
2012 Nfld Toby McDonald, Wayne Hamilton, Lloyd Powell, Paul Aiken
2011 BC Garry Gelowitz, Robb Koffski, Brad Cmolik, Dennis Case
2010 Ontario Mike Dorey, Brian Henderson, Gary Houghton, Paul Knight
Dundee Canadian Masters
2009 Manitoba Ray Or, Dennis Peckover, Brian Manns, John Mendrikas
Canadian Masters
2008 B.C. Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2007 Ontario Bob Edmondson, David Stewart, Brian Longley, Graham MacEachern
2006 B.C. Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paugler, Fred Trussell
2005 Manitoba Doug Armour, Frank Gudz, Don Barr, Ken Sabad
2004 Manitoba Martin Bailey, John Helston, Brian Taylor, Gary Smith
2003 Quebec Dave Moon, Mac Baines, Bob Suderman, Dan McConnell
2002 Manitoba Ken Grove, John Usackis, Bob Lesko, Richard Shroeder
2001 Manitoba Barry Fry, Don Duguid, Winston Warren, Barry Coleman
2000 Ontario Jim Sharples, Brian Longley, Joe Gurowka, Art Lobel
1999 Saskatchewan Bill Martin, Wilf Foss, Bill Simes, Fred Hill

WESTERN CANADIAN MASTER MENS CHAMPIONS
1998 Sask. Doug Wankel, Willie Boon, Horace Wankel, Vern Vallevand
1997 Alberta Bill Clarke, Cy Little, Murray MacDonald, Bud Purkiss
1996 Sask. Doug Wankel, Vern Vallevand, Horace Wankel, Elmer Knutson
1995 Sask. Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1994 Alberta Bill Clark, Murray MacDonald, Bub Purkiss, Dan Schmaltz
1993 Sask. Andy Tryhuba, Gordon Grimes, Ben Kollman, Stewart St. John
1992 Sask. Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1991 Sask. Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1990 B.C. Gordon Carmichael, Ralph Fulford, Duke Collins, Mike Zabrick
1989 Sask. Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, Armund Carlson, Gordon Campbell
1988 B.C. Ray Jull, Joe Yurchevich, Tom Hugh, Keith Laatsch
1987 B.C. George Beaudry, Red Koehle, John Bowles, Bill Holland

 

PROVINCIAL MASTER WOMENS CHAMPIONS
SCA Master Womens Champions

2012 Saskatoon Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Rae Wilson
2011 Regina, Nancy Kerr, Anita Ford, Dawne Obleman, Wendy Leach
2010 Saskatoon Rhoda Besse, Sharon Fyke, Jean MacLean, Sharon White
2009 Saskatoon Lee Morrison, Bernice Van Der Velden, Peggy Hergott, Marg Griffiths
2008 Saskatoon Lee Morrison, Dorenda Schoenhals, Bernice Van Der Velden, Peggy Hergott
2007 Medstead Carol Christopher, Shirley Palendat, Jean MacLean, Sharon Spence
2006 Regina Liane McLean, Shirley Schmirler, Floydey Woolley, Diane Bickle
2005 Saskatoon Pat Buglass, Sharon Fyke, Rhoda Besse, Lori Harvie
Price Watcher’s Master Womens Champions
2004 Saskatoon Lee Morrison, Peggy Hergott, Bernice Van Der Velden, Lorna Hrapchak
2003 Saskatoon Lee Morrison, Peggy Hergott, Sylvie Francoeur, Lorna Hrapchak
2002 Regina Fay Jackson, Joan Birch, Elaine McKinnon, Maxine Moleski
2001 Saskatoon Lee Morrison, Ann Osler, Edna Silverthorne, Lori Harvey
2000 Saskatoon Lee Morrison, Ann Osler, Grace Eckstein, Edna Silverthorne

 

CANADIAN MASTER WOMENS CHAMPIONS
2012 Saskatchewan Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Rae Wilson
2011 Manitoba Joyce McDougall, Linda Van Daele, Cheryl Orr, Karen Dunbar
2010 Nova Scotia Sue Anne Bartlett, Sharon Clarke, Marjorie MacKay, Brenda Nearing
Dundee Canadian Masters
2009 Saskatchewan Lee Morrison, Bernice Van Der Velden, Peggy Hergott, Marg Griffiths
Canadian Masters
2008 Alberta Mary Lynn Oates, Heather Paul-Scott, Sylvia Bubich, Linda Pratt
2007 Alberta Linda Wagner, Sandra Turner, Marilyn Toews, Betty Clarke
2006 Nova Scotia Sue Ann Bartlett, Adine Boutilier, Carol Whitmore, Marjorie MacKay
2005 Ontario Gloria Sorley, Jacki Lococo, Lynne Coull, Marg Newton
2004 N.B. Marlene Vaughan, Ellen Brennan, Sandra Franey, Fran Meehan
2003 Ontario Gloria Sorley, Jacki Lococo, Lynne Coull, Marg Newton
2002 New Brunswick Marlene Vaughan, Ellen Brennan, Rose Donovan, Pierette MacNaughton
2001 Alberta Shirley Tucker, Ruth Kimmitt, Lorna Priddle, Betty Jean Buchanan
2000 Alberta Phyl Raymond, Toni Ironside, Vida Roseboom, Jackie Ogryzlo


PROVINCIAL INTERMEDIATE WOMENS CHAMPIONS
Benjamin Moore Intermediate Womens

2009 Kerrobert Deanne Miller-Jones, Donna Ell, Darlene Gillies, Tracy Heidt
2008 Esterhazy Susie Atkinson, Wendy Lamontagne, Mavis Lutz, Colleen Chevrier
2007 Kindersley Karen Morrison, Sharleen Gilmour, Darlene Gillies, Joanne Wood
Fine Foods Intermediate Womens
2006 Delisle Sherry Anderson, Julie Vandenameele, Brett Barber, Anita Silvernagle
2005 Regina Agatha Potapinski, Linda Kloschinsky, Roberta Fonger, Pat Bell
2004 Yorkton Bev Krasowski, Mavis Lutz, Sandra Somogyi, Corinne Cerny
2003 Unity Karen Fell, Wanda Heitt, Donna Neumeier, Celine Linfoot
2002 Moose Jaw Lorraine Arguin, Vicky Hagerty, Shelly Urquhart, Carol Martel
2001 Kindersley Karen Morrison, Darlene Gillies, Donna Nuemeier, Celine Linfoot
2000 Moose Jaw Lorraine Arguin, Vicki Hagerty, Janie Johnson, Shelly Urquhart
Provincial Intermediate Womens Champions
1999 Regina Susan Lang, Kenda Richards, Brenda O'Hara, Pat Bell
1998 Regina Susan Lang, Kenda Richards, Wendy Leach, Dianne Baumung
1997 Regina Susan Lang, Kenda Richards, Wendy Leach, Cathie Haughen
1996 Biggar Donna Watson, Cheryl Grasdal, Barb Dobchuk, Faye Hallberg
1995 Regina Crystal Brunas, Wendy Leach, Barb Cressman, Dawn Obleman
1994 Saskatoon Merle Kopach, Linda Horley, June Campbell, Rhonda Besse
1993 Watrous Melanie Mason, Jean McLean, Sarah Hedlin, Diane Henryk
1992 Saskatoon Merle Kopach, Arva Goodman, Linda Horley, Beverly Beckett
1991 Regina Dorenda Schoenals, Linda Seaman, Kenda Richards, Rochelle Balfour
1990 Saskatoon Marnie McNiven, Marilynne Earl, Elaine Walling, Lori Harvie
1989 Regina Marilyn Cheyne, Barb Montgomery, Dawn Obleman, Doreen Grainger
1988 Gray Crystal Brunas, Dorenda Schoenhals, Randi Kelly, Rochelle Balfour
1987 Regina Nancy Kerr, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick, Wendy Leach


PROVINCIAL CLASSIC MENS CHAMPIONS
SCA Classic Mens Champions

2009 Saskatoon Dustin Kalthoff, Shawn Joyce, Brent Kolodziejski, Lyndon Holm


PROVINCIAL DOMINION MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONS
2012 Saskatoon Brian Humble, Michael Carss, Rob Spinney, Tyler Matheson
2011 Prince Albert Brad Bibby, Steve Thevenot, Ian Schindler, Dave Schmirler
2010 Saskatoon Darren Camm, John Carlos, Mark Steckler, Mike Steckler
2009 Saskatoon Dustin Kalthoff, Shawn Joyce, Brent Kolodziejski, Lyndon Holm

NATIONAL DOMINION MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONS
2011 Alberta Wade Thurber, Harvey Kelts, Rick Hjertaas, Eldon Raab
2010 Saskatchewan Darren Camm, John Carlos, Mark Steckler, Mike Steckler
2009 Ontario Robert Stafford, Ben Curtis, Mark Patterson, Ed DeSchutter 


PROVINCIAL DOMINION WOMENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONS
2012 Weyburn Danette Tracey, Ashley Skjerdal, Charla Moore, Lianne Cretin
2011 Moose Jaw Patricia Yeske, Danielle Sicinski, Pamela Clothier, Leslie Glova
2010 Kerrobert Darlene Gillies, Tracy Heidt, Colleen Oscar-Swan, Deavon Van Thuyne
2009 Lumsden Connie Fritzler, Pamela Brandt, Judy Gilmour, Robyn Preele

NATIONAL DOMINION WOMENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONS
2011 Alberta Meghan Armit, Nikki Hawrylyshen, Sarah Lund, Nadine Cabak Ralph
2010 Alberta Nanette Dupont, Lace Dupont, Shirley Kohuch, Valerie Leahy
2009 Ontario Kelly Cochrane, Kelly Scissons, Brenna Cochrane, Lisa Rawlings


PROVINCIAL NATURAL ICE WOMENS CHAMPIONS
SaskPower Natural Ice Womens Champions

2012 Weekes Ardith Lindenback, Jackie Grisdale, Aaron Norum, Charlene Kuzek
2011 Osage Marna Allan, Kylee Glover, Sarah Wilcox, Debbie LaRose
2010 Osage Marna Allan, Debbie LaRose, Sarah Silzer, Kylee Glover
2009 Weekes Ardith Lindenback, Jackie Grisdale, Aaron Norum, Charlene Kuzek
2008 Osage Kylee Glover, Teresa Francoeur, Debbie LaRose, Sharon Leguee
2007 Weekes Ardith Lindenback, Jackie Grisdale, Debbie Johnson, Charlene Kuzek
2006 Osage Alison Shanaida, Barb Glover, Twila Popowich, Jocelyn Paslawski
2005 Osage Kylee Glover, Deb LaRose, Tami Gillies, Teresa Francoeur
2004 Osage Marna Allan, Kylee Glover, Deb LaRose, Tami Gillies
2003 Endeavour Gailene Pasiechnik, Jeannette Jacques, Laura Pasiechnik, Claudia Pasiechnik
2002 Osage Marna Allan, Kylee Glover, Deb LaRose, Tami Gillies
2001 Weekes Ardith Lindenbach, Kathy Gimas, Wanda Denham, Charlene Kuzek
2000 Osage Marna Allan, Debbie LaRose, Sharon Leguee, Tracy Kyrylchuk
1999 Osage Judy Hart, Lori Fahlman, Shanna Kosior, Deanne Lynch
1998 Osage Marna Fowler, Debbie Larose, Tracey Kyrylchuk, Sharon Leguee
1997 Perdue Brenda Williams, Carolyn Dwyer, Vivian Eaton, Dorothy Scharf
SCA Natural Ice Womens Champions
1996 Ridgedale Cindy Kindrat, Joline Stacey, Karen Scammell, Heather McLean
1995 Yarbo Bernice Verner, Iris Soyka, Sandra De Brok, Myrna Fraser
1994 Ridgedale Shelley Meier, Joline Stacey, Debie Valleau, Betty Mutch
1993 Hawarden Darlene Blenkinsop, Brenda Ringdal, Elaine Pederson, Pat Lucki
1992 Perdue Brenda Williams, Kelly Dwyer, Ruth Jordon, Dorothy Scharf
1991 Perdue Brenda Williams, Kelly Dwyer, Ruth Jordan, Dorothy Scharf
1990 Strongfield Donna Cafferata, Sadie Ulven, Val Norrish, Janice McLean
1989 Holdfast Marilyn Ehman, Joanne Folk, Gina Folk, Jessica Fox
1988 Strongfield Arlene McLean, Sadie Ulven, Janice McLean, Carol Wick
1987 Holdfast Marilyn Ehman, Joanne Folk, Gina Folk, Jessica Fox


PROVINCIAL JUVENILE CHAMPIONS
Ramada Hotels Juvenile Womens Division Champions
2012 Saskatoon Kristen Streifel, Elyse Lafrance, Ashley Skjerdal, Karlee Korchinski
Ramada Hotels Juvenile Mens Division Champions
2012 Saskatoon Brady Kendel, Jacob Hersikorn, Anthony Neufeld, Nick Neufeld
Ramada Hotels Juvenile Open Division Champions
2012 Battleford Cole Tenetiuk, Alison Ingram, Lisa Chambers, Morgan Hadley

Ramada Hotels Juvenile Champions

2011 Langenburg Tyler Hartung, Dean Jaeb, Jason Fleischhacker. Jonathon Fleischhacker
2010 Regina Daniel Selke, Jeremy Andrew, Matt Ring, Brandon Leippe
2009 Regina Caitlin Schneider, Tyler Hartung, Brent Flaman, Jayden Shwaga
2008 Langenburg Kody Hartung, Tyler Hartung, Jared Shwaga, Jayden Shwaga
2007 Kerrobert Josh Heidt, Kirk Muyres, Regis Neumeier, Shayne Hannon
2006 Balgonie Shawn Selzer, Shawn Meyer, Mark Selzer, Mark Shaw
2005 Swift Current Jeremie Crone, Cody Mitchell, Mason Emmons, Jeffrey Kuckartz
SCA Provincial Juvenile Champions
2004 Saskatoon Craig Ochitwa, Tyler Travis, Joelle Horn, Dustin Anderson
2003 Saskatoon Kegan Obed, Craig Ochitwa, Tyler Travis, Dustin Anderson
2002 Regina Michael Petryshyn, Derek Cosenzo, Garrett Knuth, Dylan Matheis
2001 Regina Kyle George, Ben Hebert, Todd Montgomery, Dustin Kidby
2000 Kronau Shane Vollman, Derek Swartz, Travis McEachern, Patrick Herauf
1999 Regina Kyle George, Ben Hebert, Adam Beare, Dustin Kidby
1998 Yorkton Chris Krasowski, Steve Laycock, Michael Hrebenir, Robbie McDougall
1997 Swift Current Greg Bell, Shane Voth, Lonny Behm, Brad Boccole

PROVINCIAL 16 & UNDER CHAMPIONS
SCA 16 & Under Champions

1996 Maryfield Candace Weilgoz, Michelle Lemon, Natalie Greenbank, Amber Dawson
1995 Shellbrook Ryan Miller, Blaine VanMelle, Stewart Person, Jamie Weberg
1994 Moose Jaw Jeff Street, Joel Jordison, Troy Bakke, Jason Ackerman
1993 Southey Aryn Schmidt, Russell Siebert, Dean Massier, Andy Grudnizki
1992 Maryfield Cam Thompson, Owen Frape, Kirk Penton, Corey Turpie
1991 Regina Mark Michalski, Jamie Burrows, Rob Nixon, Troy Lamers
1990 Prince Albert Chris Peterson, Corey Code, Rob Markowsky, Jason Field
1989 Prince Albert Ryan Widger, Darrel Duncan, Brad Bibby, Scott Bridge
1988 Prince Albert Blaine Duncan, Jeff Ruszkowski, Ryan Widger, Darrel Duncan

 

U-18 OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL CURLING CHAMPIONS - MENS
2012 Manitoba Kyle Doering, Colton Lott, Derek Oryniak, Lucas VanDenBosch

U-18 OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL CURLING CHAMPIONS - WOMENS
2012 BC Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser

 

PROVINCIAL WHEELCHAIR CURLING CHAMPIONS
2012 Regina Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2011 Regina Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Terry Hart, Calvin Bird
2010 Regina Del Huber, Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Terry Hart, Marie Wright
2009 Regina Del Huber, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Darwin Bender, Calvin Bird

NATIONAL WHEELCHAIR CURLING CHAMPIONS
2012 Sask Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2011 Manitoba Chris Sobkowicz, Dennis Thiessen, George Horning, Melissa Lecuyer
2010 BC Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbor, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet, Bruno Yizek
2009 BC Gary Cormack, Rich Green, Vince Miele, Corinne Jensen, Samantha Siu
2008 BC Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy, Darryl Neighbor

WORLD WHEELCHAIR CURLING CHAMPIONS
2012 Russia Andrey Smirnov, Marat Romanov, Aleksandr Shevchenko, Svetlana Pakhomova
2011 Canada Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbor, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet, Bruno Yizek