saskcurl.com
 
Saskatchewan Curling Centre, Saskatchewans Official Curling Website. .
_____________________________________________________

 

 

 
SaskPower Women's Northern Playdown
Twin Rivers Curling Club, North Battleford, SK
1/10/2013 - 1/13/2013      
Results posted after each draw
 
 
Saskatchewan Curling Association
An event of the
Saskatchewan Curling Association

 
 
 
 
 
The teams that have entered the 2012-2013 SaskPower Women's Northern Curling Championship to be held in North Battleford at the Twin Rivers Curling Club, January 10- 13, 2013 are as follows:

REGION#
8 BiggerCC Brett Barber, Robyn Silvernagle, Dayna Demers, Kailena Bay
9 Martenvsille CC Heather Burnett, Melissa Surkan, SamanthaYachiw, Kaitlyn Bowman
13 Nutana CC Debbie Folk, Amanda Anderson, Michelle Johnson, Sharla Kruger
13 Nutana CC Sherry Just, Alyssa Despins, Sharlene Clarke, Jenna Harrison, Coach-Cheryl Beechler
13 Nutana CC Trish Paulsen, Kari Kennedy, Sarah Collin, Kari Paulsen, Coach-Art Paulsen
13 Nutana CC Nancy Martin, Kara Kilden, Krista White, Kristen Ridalls, Coach-Carol Ferris
13 Nutana CC Rachel Fritzler, Ashley Quick, Amy Merkowsky, Natalie Yanko
13 Nutana CC Ros Stewart, Patty Hersikorn, Brandee Borne, Andrea Rudulier
13 Granite CC Brenda Goertzen, Julie Vandenameele, Sheila Kavanagh, Charlene Southam
13 Granite CC Amanda Labach, Caitlin Labach, Kristin Ochitwa, Laura Beddome, Coach-Zane Labach
14 Unity CC Darlene Gillies, Linda Kloschinsky, Wanda Heitt, Tracy Heidt, Coach-Brad Heidt
14 Maidstone CC Jill Shumay, Kara Johnston, Taryn Holtby, Jinaye Ayrey
14 Twin Rivers CC Tina Hill, Rebecca Venn, Christy Walker, Nicole Beausoleil
14 Twin Rivers CC Alana Love, Kristi Frolek, Janelle Eberle, Erin Rogers

The SaskPower Women's Northern Playdown will use a triple knockout draw and will declare four (4) teams to advance to the SaskPower Scotties Provincial Championship. The draw times are as follows:

Thursday, January 10 7:30pm
Friday, January 11 10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Saturday, January 12 9:00am, 2:30 pm ("A" Final), 7:30 pm
Sunday, January 13 10:00 am, 2:00pm ("B" Final), 6:00pm ("C" Finals}
 
  
Click Here For Last Year's Results
   DRAWS:
  A Event    B Event   C Event 

Teams Competing:
Select team name and click on GET TEAM PROFILE for roster

Schedule:
Click on draw for results
Please note: In the event of a discrepancy the Draw
Posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
Draw Date Time Club
  1 1/10/2013

7:30 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  2 1/11/2013

10:00 am

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  3 1/11/2013

2:30 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  4 1/11/2013

7:30 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  5 1/12/2013

9:00 am

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  6 1/12/2013

2:30 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  7 1/12/2013

7:30 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  8 1/13/2013

10:00 am

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  9 1/13/2013

2:00 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club
  10 1/13/2013

6:00 pm

Twin Rivers Curling Club


Events On Today:
Click on Event to Go to Results
 

 


RESULT SUMMARY
Today's Games
Event   Team Score
No Events
 
Yesterday's Games
Event   Team Score
No Events

 

 

Points for saskcurl.com / Folk's Curling Corner Rankings
Position $ or Points Team Club City
Money / Points Not Entered or Event is not a Rankings Event